DISTRICT COURT
NOTICE
1. Counsel shall promptly notify the deputy clerk to each judge
before whom he/she has a case listed upon becoming attached for trial in
another court.� To be accorded
recognition, a busy slip, using the designated form, MUST be filed in Room 2609
before 1 p.m. on the day after counsel becomes attached.
2. Cases in the trial pools do not necessarily appear in the order
in which they will be called. Counsel should therefore be ready to begin trial
upon receiving telephone call notice, subject to the following:
(a)� Counsel whose cases are
in the pools will be given 48 hours� notice, if feasible, but not less than 24
hours notice to ready for trial with witnesses.
(b)� It is counsel�s
responsibility to check with each judge�s deputy clerk on the status and
movement of criminal and civil cases in that judge�s pool.
(c)� Counsel will not be
required to commence trial less than 24 hours after completing trial of another
case.
J. SANCHEZ
Chief Judge
P. B. TUCKER, J.
Deputy Clerk: Deborah Owens
Phone: 267-299-7420
____________
______
SANCHEZ, CH.J.
�Scheduling Courtroom
Deputy: Nancy DeLisle
Phone: (267) 299-7789
ESR/Courtroom Deputy: Stacy Wertz
Phone: (267) 299-7781
MONDAY, JANUARY 9, 2023
Pretrial Conference/Hearing
10:00 A.M.
22-cr-0291____________
USA v. SOLTANI
______
TUESDAY, JANUARY 10, 2023
Omnibus Hearing
09:00 A.M.
20-cr-0052____________
USA v. JAMES
______
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 11, 2023
Final Pretrial Conference
10:30 A.M.
22-cv-2095____________
RAKHMAN et al v. STATE FARM FI
______
Jury Trial
09:00 A.M.
22-cr-0291____________
USA v. SOLTANI
______
THURSDAY, JANUARY 12, 2023
Final Pretrial Conference
09:30 A.M.
22-cv-1082____________
HORSHAM BLAIR MILL ARCT, LLC v
______
10:30 A.M.
22-cv-1083____________
WARWICK MEYER ARCT, LLC v. WAR
______
C.M. RUFE, J.
Scheduling/Deputy Clerk: Kristen Pepin
Phone: (267) 299 -7490
Fax: (267) 299-5077
ESR/Courtroom Deputy: Erica Pratt
Phone (267) 299-7499
TUESDAY, JANUARY 3, 2023
Change of Plea Hearing
03:00 P.M.
22-cr-0079____________
USA v. FLEMING
______
Motion Hearing
11:30 A.M.
22-cr-0131____________
USA v. FERNANDEZ
______
Show Cause Hearing
10:30 A.M.
21-cv-2596____________
ZELAYA PONCE et al v. PHILLY T
______
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 4, 2023
Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
10:30 A.M.
16-cr-0129____________
USA v. ORTIZ
______
Sentencing
02:00 P.M.
22-cr-0219____________
USA v. FELIX-TEJADA
______
THURSDAY, JANUARY 5, 2023
Jury Trial
09:30 A.M.
22-cr-0131____________
USA v. FERNANDEZ
______
MONDAY, JANUARY 9, 2023
Sentencing
02:00 P.M.
21-cr-0214____________
USA v. LAWTON
______
21-cr-0478____________
USA v. LAWTON
______
Status Conference/Hearing
11:00 A.M.
19-cv-1803____________
EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY C
______
G.E.K. PRATTER, J.
�Secretary/Civil
Deputy:� Susan.Flaherty
Phone:� (267) 299-7350
Courtroom/Criminal Deputy: Mike Coyle
Phone:� (267) 299-7359
TUESDAY, JANUARY 3, 2023
Bench Trial
09:30 A.M.
21-cv-2044____________
VAUGHAN BUCKLEY CONSTRUCTION v
______
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 4, 2023
Arbitration Hearing
09:30 A.M.
22-cv-3031____________
PETERKIN v. HOLIDAY INN ATLANT
______
FRIDAY, JANUARY 6, 2023
Sentencing
10:00 A.M.
22-cr-0133____________
USA v. MENDOZA
______
MONDAY, JANUARY 9, 2023
Jury Trial
10:00 A.M.
18-cr-0101____________
USA v. NIKPARVAR-FARD
______
18-cr-0315____________
USA v. HARRIS
______
18-cr-0101____________
USA v. WHITE
______
18-cr-0101____________
USA v. DILLINGER
______
22-cr-0181____________
USA v. BELL
______
Trial Date
09:30 A.M.
18-cv-4811____________
SEAWRIGHT v. BANNING et al
______
TUESDAY, JANUARY 10, 2023
Status Conference/Hearing
11:00 A.M.
22-cv-3153____________
JOYNER v. LLC et al
______
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 11, 2023
Motion Hearing
02:00 P.M.
19-cv-3584____________
PAC-WEST DISTRIBUTING NV LLC v
______
THURSDAY, JANUARY 12, 2023
Bond Revocation Hearing
03:00 P.M.
18-cr-0315____________
USA v. RILEY
______
Sentencing
10:00 A.M.
18-cr-0315____________
USA v. HARRIS
______
P.S. DIAMOND, J.
Courtroom 14-A
�Secretary/Courtroom Deputy:
Richard Thieme
Phone: (267) 299-7730
Criminal Courtroom Deputy:�
Lenora Kashner Wittje
Phone:� (267) 299-7739r
TUESDAY, JANUARY 3, 2023
Jury Trial
09:30 A.M.
22-cr-0387____________
USA v. GREEN
______
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 4, 2023
Change of Plea Hearing
02:00 P.M.
22-cr-0419____________
USA v. RODRIGUEZ
______
Pretrial Conference/Hearing
11:00 A.M.
22-cr-0064____________
USA v. DIXON
______
Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
10:00 A.M.
17-cr-0459____________
USA v. ROSARIO-REYNOSO
______
THURSDAY, JANUARY 5, 2023
Change of Plea Hearing
11:00 A.M.
21-cr-0470____________
USA v. HENSON
______
TUESDAY, JANUARY 10, 2023
Jury Trial
09:30 A.M.
22-cr-0064____________
USA v. DIXON
______
Sentencing
11:00 A.M.
20-cr-0445____________
USA v. ROBINSON
______
22-cr-0102____________
USA v. TREJO-MONTEZUMA
______
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 11, 2023
Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
02:00 P.M.
12-cr-0445____________
USA v. TORRENCE
______
M.S. GOLDBERG, J.
����������������
Secretary/ Civil Deputy: Sharon Lippi
Phone: 267-299-7500
Criminal Deputy: Jimmy Cruz
Phone:267-299-7509
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 4, 2023
Trial Date
10:00 A.M.
18-cv-3746____________
MCKENNA v. WOLK et al
______
TUESDAY, JANUARY 10, 2023
Sentencing
10:00 A.M.
22-cr-0195____________
USA v. BROWN
______
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 11, 2023
Arbitration Hearing
09:30 A.M.
22-cv-1218____________
SMITH v. DZIURA et al
______
Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
10:00 A.M.
09-cr-0663____________
USA v. ALTHOUSE
______
QUINONES ALEJANDRO, J.
Courtroom 8B
Secretary/Civil Deputy, Nicole Phillippi
(267) 299-7460
Criminal Deputy Clerk, Rosalind Burton-Hoop
(267) 299-7467
FRIDAY, JANUARY 6, 2023
Jury Selection
09:30 A.M.
15-cv-5838____________
ULMAN v. GREYHOUND LINES, INC.
______
MONDAY, JANUARY 9, 2023
Jury Trial
10:00 A.M.
15-cv-5838____________
ULMAN v. GREYHOUND LINES, INC.
______
Trial Date
10:00 A.M.
15-cv-5838____________
ULMAN v. GREYHOUND LINES, INC.
______
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 11, 2023
Sentencing
10:00 A.M.
22-cr-0201____________
USA v. COLUMBO
______
THURSDAY, JANUARY 12, 2023
Sentencing
11:00 A.M.
20-cr-0057____________
USA v. MCDONALD
______
SCHMEHL, J.
Criminal Deputy Tanya L. Allender
Phone: 610-320-5030
Secretary/civil Deputy: Barbara A. Crossley
Phone: 610-320-5099
The Gateway Building
201 Penn St.
Room 518
Reading, PA 19601
3rd flr., Rm. 3041 when in Phila.
TUESDAY, JANUARY 3, 2023
Change of Plea Hearing
02:00 P.M.
22-cr-0161____________
USA v. OHL
______
THURSDAY, JANUARY 5, 2023
Final Pretrial Conference
11:00 A.M.
22-cv-0217____________
Biniek v. PA Health Management
______
Sentencing
02:00 P.M.
20-cr-0155____________
USA v. SANTIAGO
______
FRIDAY, JANUARY 6, 2023
Evidentiary Hearing
11:30 A.M.
15-cr-0374____________
USA v. ALMONTE
______
Sentencing
10:00 A.M.
19-cr-0673____________
USA v. WATKINS
______
MONDAY, JANUARY 9, 2023
Jury Selection
09:30 A.M.
21-cr-0386____________
USA v. FEBLES
______
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 11, 2023
Pretrial Conference/Hearing
10:00 A.M.
17-cv-0570____________
LAUREL GARDENS, LLC et al v. M
______
G.A. MCHUGH, J.
Civil Deputy: Patricia Clark
Phone: 267 299-7301
Criminal Deputy: Christian Henry
Phone: 267-299-7307
MONDAY, JANUARY 9, 2023
Jury Trial
09:30 A.M.
16-cr-0405____________
USA v. WASHINGTON
______
TUESDAY, JANUARY 10, 2023
Bond Revocation Hearing
10:00 A.M.
22-cr-0099____________
USA v. BARRETT
______
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 11, 2023
Arbitration Hearing
09:30 A.M.
22-cv-2455____________
MILLER et al v. STATE FARM FIR
______
Motion Hearing
10:00 A.M.
22-cr-0228____________
USA v. MERLINO
______
Sentencing
10:00 A.M.
22-cr-0076____________
USA v. CLARK
______
THURSDAY, JANUARY 12, 2023
Sentencing
10:00 A.M.
20-cr-0224____________
USA v. LATIMER
______
FRIDAY, JANUARY 13, 2023
Pretrial Conference/Hearing
11:00 A.M.
19-cv-4476____________
FAITH TEMPLE CHURCH OF GOD IN
______
E.G. SMITH, J.
Civil Deputy Clerk, Shana Restucci
(610)333-1836
Criminal Courtroom Deputy Clerk Jennifer Fitzko
(610) 333-1837
Holmes Building
4th Flr.
101 Larry� Holmes Dr.
Easton, PA 18042-7722
610-333-1833
4th Flr. Rm. 4000 when in Phila.
TUESDAY, JANUARY 3, 2023
Final Pretrial Conference
09:30 A.M.
16-cv-4197____________
ARTESANIAS HACIENDA REAL S.A.
______
MONDAY, JANUARY 9, 2023
Jury Selection
09:30 A.M.
16-cv-4197____________
ARTESANIAS HACIENDA REAL S.A.
______
BEETLESTONE, J.
Courtroom 3B
Civil Deputy Aaris Wilson
�(267) 299-7450,
Criminal Deputy Nelson Malave
(267) 299-7459
THURSDAY, JANUARY 5, 2023
Arbitration Hearing
09:30 A.M.
20-cv-5411____________
Ajami v. Shusterman et al
______
Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
02:00 P.M.
15-cr-0496____________
USA v. BYRD
______
FRIDAY, JANUARY 6, 2023
Motion Hearing
10:00 A.M.
21-cr-0028____________
USA v. BLACK
______
MONDAY, JANUARY 9, 2023
Sentencing
02:00 P.M.
22-cr-0260____________
USA v. HARRIS
______
TUESDAY, JANUARY 10, 2023
Sentencing
02:00 P.M.
20-cr-0359____________
USA v. SHAKNITZ
______
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 11, 2023
Sentencing
10:00 A.M.
22-cr-0057____________
USA v. RODRIGUEZ
______
THURSDAY, JANUARY 12, 2023
Sentencing
10:00 A.M.
15-cr-0468____________
USA v. GUZMAN
______
KEARNEY, J.
Deputy Clerk: Ulrike Hevener
(267) 299-7688
TUESDAY, JANUARY 3, 2023
Sentencing
10:00 A.M.
21-cr-0255____________
USA v. DAVITASHVILI
______
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 4, 2023
Motion Hearing
02:00 P.M.
21-cr-0229____________
USA v. GOLDNER
______
FRIDAY, JANUARY 6, 2023
Change of Plea Hearing
12:15 P.M.
22-cr-0422____________
USA v. BATISTA-LIMA
______
MONDAY, JANUARY 9, 2023
Jury Selection
09:00 A.M.
22-cv-3120____________
Kavitsky v. TRAVELERS PROPERTY
______
Jury Trial
09:00 A.M.
22-cv-3120____________
Kavitsky v. TRAVELERS PROPERTY
______
PAPPERT, J.
Civil Deputy Katie Furphy
(267) 299-7530
Criminal Deputy Jeff Lucini
(267) 299-7537
THURSDAY, JANUARY 5, 2023
Arbitration Hearing
09:30 A.M.
22-cv-3443____________
PETRIL v. STATE FARM MUTUAL AU
______
Change of Plea Hearing
02:30 P.M.
22-cr-0288____________
USA v. MCGOVERN-ALLEN
______
Pretrial Conference/Hearing
10:00 A.M.
21-cr-0366____________
USA v. PITTS
______
FRIDAY, JANUARY 6, 2023
Motion Hearing
10:00 A.M.
22-cv-2421____________
PATEL v. KELLY SERVICES, INC.
______
MONDAY, JANUARY 9, 2023
Jury Trial
09:30 A.M.
21-cr-0366____________
USA v. PITTS
______
Pretrial Conference/Hearing
02:00 P.M.
21-cr-0419____________
USA v. HARMON-CATLIN
______
TUESDAY, JANUARY 10, 2023
Arbitration Hearing
09:30 A.M.
22-cv-2717____________
OAKMONT CONDOMINIUM IV C/O ASS
______
Change of Plea Hearing
10:00 A.M.
21-cr-0419____________
USA v. HARMON-CATLIN
______
J.F. LEESON, JR., J.
Civil Duputy Clerk: Diane J. Abeles
(610) 391-7020
Criminal Deputy: Justin F. Wood
(610) 776-6118
Chambers of the Honorable Joseph F. Leeson, Jr..
United States District Court
Eastern District of PA.
Edward N, Cahn U.S. Courthouse, Suite 3401
504 W. Hamilton St.
Allentown, PA 18101
4th Flr., Rm. 4000 when in Phila.
THURSDAY, JANUARY 5, 2023
Sentencing
09:00 A.M.
19-cr-0151____________
USA v. MIRANDA
______
FRIDAY, JANUARY 6, 2023
Arbitration Hearing
09:30 A.M.
21-cv-5564____________
COOPER v. FLYNN
______
MONDAY, JANUARY 9, 2023
Jury Selection
09:00 A.M.
22-cr-0172____________
USA v. VOLKERT
______
Jury Trial
09:00 A.M.
22-cr-0172____________
USA v. VOLKERT
______
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 11, 2023
Arbitration Hearing
09:30 A.M.
22-cv-2758____________
GIACINI et al v. TARGET CORPOR
______
C.F. KENNEY, J.
Criminal Deputy: Christopher Kurek
phone 267-299-7549
Civil Deputy: Shelli MacElderly
phone 267-299-7540
Chambers of the Honorable Chad F. Kenney..
United States District Court
Eastern District of PA.
THURSDAY, JANUARY 5, 2023
Sentencing
10:00 A.M.
21-cr-0020____________
USA v. GATLING
______
FRIDAY, JANUARY 6, 2023
Motion Hearing
11:00 A.M.
22-cv-2179____________
SALAS v. GATEWAY MEDICAL ASSOC
______
Sentencing
09:00 A.M.
20-cr-0344____________
USA v. SCHWEITZER
______
MONDAY, JANUARY 9, 2023
Pretrial Conference/Hearing
09:00 A.M.
22-cv-3696____________
CRAIG v. HGINS HOTEL MANAGEMEN
______
Trial Date
09:00 A.M.
18-cv-3934____________
MCINTYRE v. REALPAGE, INC.
______
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 11, 2023
Motion Hearing
09:00 A.M.
21-cv-2533____________
HASKELL OFFICE LLC v. MOORECO,
______
THURSDAY, JANUARY 12, 2023
Sentencing
09:00 A.M.
22-cr-0100____________
USA v. VAUGHN
______
J.D. WOLSON, J.
Civil Deputy: Jeannine Abed
Phone: (267) 299-7321
Criminal Deputy: Laura Buenzle
Phone: (267)299-7239
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 4, 2023
Sentencing
10:00 A.M.
21-cr-0435____________
USA v. FIGUEROA-AGOSTO
______
11:00 A.M.
21-cr-0400____________
USA v. LOPEZ
______
MONDAY, JANUARY 9, 2023
Sentencing
11:00 A.M.
21-cr-0276____________
USA v. SMALL
______
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 11, 2023
Jury Trial
09:30 A.M.
22-cr-0402____________
USA v. MCGUIRE
______
Sentencing
02:00 P.M.
20-cr-0289____________
USA v. REED
______
J.M. YOUNGE, J.
Courtroom A
Criminal Courtroom Deputy: Andrew Follmer Phone: 267-299-7369
Civil Courtroom Deputy: Dedra Brannan
Phone: 267-299-7360
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 4, 2023
Change of Plea Hearing
01:30 P.M.
22-cr-0098____________
USA v. NORMAN
______
10:00 A.M.
21-cr-0243____________
USA v. HERRERA
______
Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
11:00 A.M.
03-cr-0830____________
USA v. SOBOLEWSKI
______
TUESDAY, JANUARY 10, 2023
Change of Plea Hearing
12:30 P.M.
22-cr-0098____________
USA v. MILLINGTON
______
K. S.. MARSTON, J.
Courtroom TBA
Courtroom Deputy/Criminal: Lara Karlson
phone: 267-299-7379
TUESDAY, JANUARY 3, 2023
Motion Hearing
10:30 A.M.
21-cv-3962____________
MANOLOPOULOS v. LOUIS DEJOY, P
______
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 4, 2023
Motion Hearing
01:00 P.M.
19-cv-3066____________
SMITH v. DELBALSO et al
______
TUESDAY, JANUARY 10, 2023
Jury Selection
09:30 A.M.
22-cr-0056____________
USA v. INGRAM
______
Jury Trial
09:30 A.M.
22-cr-0056____________
USA v. INGRAM
______
Sentencing
02:00 P.M.
22-cr-0312____________
USA v. ARIZMENDI
______
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 11, 2023
Status Conference/Hearing
01:00 P.M.
22-cv-0027____________
HERNANDEZ v. CITY OF PHILADELP
______
J. M. GALLAGHER, J.
Courtroom TBA
Courtroom Deputy/Criminal: Christine Stein
phone: 610-391-7012
Courtroom Deputy Civil: Brian Dixon
phone: 610-434-3457
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 4, 2023
Final Pretrial Conference
09:30 A.M.
21-cv-2331____________
ACE AMERICAN INSURANCE COMPANY
______
TUESDAY, JANUARY 10, 2023
Miscellaneous Hearing
10:00 A.M.
21-cv-4062____________
Garcia v. S&F Logistics, LLC e
______
Sentencing
08:30 A.M.
22-cr-0157____________
USA v. NICOLAI
______
THURSDAY, JANUARY 12, 2023
Pretrial Conference/Hearing
02:00 P.M.
22-cv-4526____________
SARKIS v. STATE FARM MUTUAL AU
______
11:00 A.M.
22-cv-4029____________
TERMINI v. WYOMISSING DENTAL A
______
FRIDAY, JANUARY 13, 2023
Jury Selection
09:00 A.M.
21-cv-2331____________
ACE AMERICAN INSURANCE COMPANY
______
H. BARTLE, III, S.J.
Courtroom 16A
Criminal Deputy Clerk: Kristin Makely
Phone: 267-299-7124
Civil� Deputy Clerk: Cheryl
Stormes
Phone: 215-597-2693
TUESDAY, JANUARY 10, 2023
Jury Trial
10:00 A.M.
22-cr-0278____________
USA v. MCMILLAN
______
Sentencing
10:00 A.M.
19-cr-0728____________
USA v. LEVIN
______
THURSDAY, JANUARY 12, 2023
Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
12:30 P.M.
09-cr-0500____________
USA v. MARKLEY
______
J. R. PADOVA, S.J.
Courtroom 17B����������
Criminal Deputy Clerk: Michael Beck
Phone: 267-299-7409���
Deputy Clerk Civil: Malissa Wolenski
Phone: 267-299-7459
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 4, 2023
Change of Plea Hearing
12:00 P.M.
19-cr-0729____________
USA v. BOWEN
______
THURSDAY, JANUARY 12, 2023
Sentencing
02:00 P.M.
21-cr-0350____________
USA v. BRYANT
______
10:30 A.M.
22-cr-0052____________
USA v. CLARK
______
E. C. ROBRENO, S.J.
Courtroom 15A�����������������
Deputy Clerk: Ronald Vance
Phone: 267-299-7429
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 4, 2023
Motion Hearing
02:00 P.M.
22-cr-0182____________
USA v. PACHECO-RODRIGUEZ
______
22-cr-0182____________
USA v. CINTRON
______
10:00 A.M.
21-cv-3171____________
BENSALEM LODGING ASSOCIATES, L
______
THURSDAY, JANUARY 5, 2023
Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
03:00 P.M.
01-cr-0748____________
USA v. PHYLLIAN
______
MONDAY, JANUARY 9, 2023
Final Pretrial Conference
10:00 A.M.
20-cv-0216____________
CHIJIOKE�-UCHE v. GENERAL MOTO
______
Trial Date
09:00 A.M.
20-cv-2600____________
TZE GLOBAL DIS TICARET A.S. v.
______
TUESDAY, JANUARY 10, 2023
Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
10:00 A.M.
10-cr-0679____________
USA v. DIGGS
______
THURSDAY, JANUARY 12, 2023
Sentencing
09:00 A.M.
19-cr-0517____________
USA v. HAMMOND
______
A. B. BRODY, S.J.
Courtroom 7B
Scheduling/Deputy Clerk: Joseph Walton
Phone: 215-597-3978
ESR-Courtroom Deputy: Jim Scheidt
Phone: 267-299-7439
TUESDAY, JANUARY 3, 2023
Pretrial Conference/Hearing
10:30 A.M.
20-cr-0254____________
USA v. WANG
______
20-cr-0254____________
USA v. LANE
______
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 4, 2023
Change of Plea Hearing
12:00 P.M.
22-cr-0393____________
USA v. LOPEZ-ESCOBAR
______
THURSDAY, JANUARY 5, 2023
Arbitration Hearing
09:30 A.M.
22-cv-2359____________
MCMENAMIN v. RESURGENT CAPITAL
______
MONDAY, JANUARY 9, 2023
Change of Plea Hearing
10:30 A.M.
21-cr-0449____________
USA v. RICHARDSON
______
Jury Trial
10:00 A.M.
21-cr-0449____________
USA v. RICHARDSON
______
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 11, 2023
Evidentiary Hearing
10:30 A.M.
08-cr-0139____________
USA v. MUELLER
______
B. SCHILLER, S.J.
Courtroom 13B
Secretary/Civil Deputy:�
Jean Pennie
267-299-7621
Courtroom/Criminal Deputy:�
Christopher Campoli
267-299-7629
MONDAY, JANUARY 9, 2023
Jury Trial
09:30 A.M.
21-cr-0471____________
USA v. HOLLOWAY
______
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 11, 2023
Sentencing
10:30 A.M.
21-cr-0287____________
USA v. CIPRIANO
______
R. SURRICK, S.J.
Secretary Civil Deputy: Donna Donohue Marley
Phone: 267-299-7630
Criminal Deputy Clerk: Patrick Kelly
Phone: 267-299-7639
TUESDAY, JANUARY 3, 2023
Change of Plea Hearing
01:00 P.M.
22-cr-0317____________
USA v. BOKSMATI
______
THURSDAY, JANUARY 5, 2023
Sentencing
01:30 P.M.
22-cr-0148____________
USA v. SHEPARD
______
03:00 P.M.
19-cr-0071____________
USA v. MALONE
______
MONDAY, JANUARY 9, 2023
Jury Trial
09:30 A.M.
22-cr-0394____________
USA v. CAMPBELL
______
THURSDAY, JANUARY 12, 2023
Sentencing
01:00 P.M.
19-cr-0071____________
USA v. MALATESTA
______
M. BAYLSON, S.J.
Secretary/Civil Deputy: Amanda Frazier
Phone: (267) 299-7291
Criminal Deputy: Lori DiSanti
Phone: (267) 299-7520
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 4, 2023
Status Conference/Hearing
03:00 P.M.
20-cr-0273____________
USA v. TUGGLE
______
THURSDAY, JANUARY 5, 2023
Jury Trial
09:30 A.M.
22-cr-0344____________
USA v. GREGG
______
Motion Hearing
02:30 P.M.
20-cv-4095____________
DOE v. METZ et al
______
TUESDAY, JANUARY 10, 2023
Jury Selection
09:30 A.M.
20-cv-1685____________
HARBAUGH v. BUCKS COUNTY et al
______
Trial Date
09:30 A.M.
20-cv-1685____________
HARBAUGH v. BUCKS COUNTY et al
______
T. J. SAVAGE, S.J.
Courtroom 9A
Courtroom Deputy: Alex Eggert
Phone: 267-299-7599
Judicial Secretary: Joanne Tyer
Phone 267-299-7480
TUESDAY, JANUARY 3, 2023
Sentencing
09:30 A.M.
22-cr-0234____________
USA v. BERNAL-CASTANEDA
______
TUESDAY, JANUARY 10, 2023
Sentencing
01:00 P.M.
20-cr-0241____________
USA v. SWARTZ
______
Show Cause Hearing
10:00 A.M.
16-cr-0279____________
USA v. BAGBY
______
THURSDAY, JANUARY 12, 2023
Trial Date
09:00 A.M.
21-cv-1808____________
Christmas v. Mills et al
______
J. H. SLOMSKY, J.
Courtroom Deputy: Matt Higgins
Courtroom Deputy: Matt Higgins
Phone: 267-299-7349
Civil Deputy: Kelly Haggerty
Phone: 267-299-7340
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 4, 2023
Change of Plea Hearing
11:30 A.M.
22-cr-0173____________
USA v. COATES
______
Jury Trial
09:30 A.M.
22-cr-0173____________
USA v. COATES
______
Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
02:00 P.M.
18-cr-0376____________
USA v. MCNEAR
______
Sentencing
09:30 A.M.
16-cr-0059____________
USA v. GRIMES
______
THURSDAY, JANUARY 5, 2023
Motion Hearing
02:00 P.M.
22-cr-0255____________
USA v. HARPS-BUSBEE
______
Preliminary Hearing
02:00 P.M.
22-cr-0255____________
USA v. HARPS-BUSBEE
______
FRIDAY, JANUARY 6, 2023
Motion Hearing
09:30 A.M.
22-cr-0120____________
USA v. LOPEZ ORTEGA
______
Preliminary Hearing
09:30 A.M.
22-cr-0120____________
USA v. LOPEZ ORTEGA
______
MONDAY, JANUARY 9, 2023
Jury Trial
09:30 A.M.
21-cr-0016____________
USA v. MONTAGUE
______
TUESDAY, JANUARY 10, 2023
Motion Hearing
09:30 A.M.
22-cr-0132____________
USA v. CODY III
______
Preliminary Hearing
09:30 A.M.
22-cr-0132____________
USA v. CODY III
______
Sentencing
02:00 P.M.
19-cr-0629____________
USA v. MILLER
______
C. D. JONES II, S.J.
Courtroom 15-B
Secretary/ Civil Deputy: Leesa Ciamaichelo
Phone: 267-299-7759
Courtroom/Criminal Deputy: A�iShah L. El-Shabazz
Phone: 267-299-7759
____________
______
C. S. WELLS, M.J.
Deputy Clerk: Edward Andrews
Phone: 215-597-7833
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 11, 2023
Settlement Conference
10:00 A.M.
22-cv-3140____________
HARWICK et al v. DEERE & COMPA
______
D.R. STRAWBRIDGE, M.J.
Courtroom 3H
Deputy Clerk: Jenna Gallelli
Phone:� (267) 299-7790
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 4, 2023
Final Pretrial Conference
01:00 P.M.
15-cv-0921____________
RHOADS INDUSTRIES, INC. et al
______
17-cv-0266____________
RHOADS INDUSTRIES, INC. et al
______
Settlement Conference
09:30 A.M.
19-cv-6069____________
WYATT et al v. BIOTEK REMEDYS,
______
THURSDAY, JANUARY 12, 2023
Arraignment
01:30 P.M.
22-cr-0098____________
USA v. PAYTON
______
CARLOS
THURSDAY, JANUARY 5, 2023
Settlement Conference
09:30 A.M.
22-cv-3353____________
SCHAFFER�S AUTOMOTIVE, LLC et
______
MONDAY, JANUARY 9, 2023
Settlement Conference
09:30 A.M.
22-cv-0174____________
WHITFIELD v. QTC MANAGEMENT, I
______
E.T. HEY, M.J.
Courtroom Deputy: Mia Harvey
phone (267) 299-7670
THURSDAY, JANUARY 5, 2023
Arraignment
01:30 P.M.
19-cr-0518____________
USA v. ANAND
______
19-cr-0518____________
USA v. KUNDI
______
19-cr-0518____________
USA v. MALIK
______
19-cr-0518____________
USA v. MAKAROVA
______
22-cr-0098____________
USA v. MILLINGTON
______
22-cr-0098____________
USA v. BURGOS
______
FRIDAY, JANUARY 6, 2023
Arraignment
12:00 P.M.
22-cr-0098____________
USA v. NORMAN
______
THURSDAY, JANUARY 12, 2023
Settlement Conference
01:30 P.M.
22-cv-0818____________
STICHTER v. CITY OF READING
______
L.A. SITARSKI, M.J.
Deputy Clerk: Regina M. Zarnowski
Phone: 267-299-7810
____________
______
R.A. LLORET, M.J.
US Dist. Court
601 Market St.,
Phila., PA 19106
Chambers 4006
Courtroom Deputy Sheila McCurry
267-299-7410
THURSDAY, JANUARY 5, 2023
Motion Hearing
10:00 A.M.
22-cv-0183____________
PIERCE et al v. TRAVELERS INSU
______
MONDAY, JANUARY 9, 2023
Jury Selection
09:00 A.M.
21-cv-1110____________
TAYLOR v. CURRAN FROMHOLD CORR
______
Jury Trial
09:00 A.M.
21-cv-1110____________
TAYLOR v. CURRAN FROMHOLD CORR
______
REID , M.J.
3042 US Courthouse
601 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19106
Courtroom as assigned
Ian Broderick,� Deputy Clerk
(267) 299-7640
FRIDAY, JANUARY 6, 2023
Settlement Conference
10:00 A.M.
22-cv-0954____________
I.B.I.D. ASSOCIATES LIMITED PA
______
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 11, 2023
Settlement Conference
10:00 A.M.
21-cv-2451____________
Altimari v. Bucks County Railr
______
THURSDAY, JANUARY 12, 2023
Settlement Conference
10:00 A.M.
22-cv-3068____________
BOWEN v. COUNTY OF DELAWARE
______