MUNICIPAL Court
CIVIL LISTINGS
TUE., DEC. 13, 2022
1-TO BE ASSIGNED
10 A.M.
1 Lockett v. Dopson
2-WASHINGTON, J.
9:15 A.M.
1 State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company A/s v. Dawkins
2 Portfolio Recovery Associates Llc v. Huber
3 Geoffrey B. Gompers & Associates, P.c. v. Lazenby
4 Carey v. Farmers Insurance
5 Lin v. Ortega
6 Brown v. Davis
7 Jackson v. Samuels
8 Chevalier v. Thomas
1:15 PM
1 Midland Funding Llc v. Baughman
2 Abc Bail Bonds Inc. v. Collins
3 Abc Bail Bonds Inc. v. Reynolds
4 Mcconnell v. W Living Llc
5 Abc Bail Bonds Inc. v. Nunez
6 Khattab v. Taweel
3-WOLF, J.
8:45 A.M.
1 Workforce Homes 2 Lp v. Lopez
2 Overbrook Tower Lp v. Gardner
3 Fernrock Apartments Lp
v. Johnson
4 Min Yong Zhu v. Furman-walker
5 Zhu v. Rutley
6 Tioga Garden Apartments Lp v. Perkins
7 Pt Magnolia Court, Lp v. Hook
8 Julian Krinsky v. Slayton
9 Fox Chase Place Llc v. Overton
10 Mmt Philly Llc v.
Walker
11 Aspen Village Holdings Llc v. Farmer
12 2901 Welsh Road Associates v. Guillano
13 New Age Realty Group Inc v. Smith
14 Odin Properties Llc v. Landestoy
15 Cutler Properties Llc v. Harvey
16 Gateway Enclave Lp v. Spivey
17 Algon Gardens v. Wokpeh
18 Capri Homes Co Prtnrshp v. Ii
19 Pinelake Management Associates Lp v. Martin
20 Fernrock Apartments 2 Lp
v. Leverette
21 Fernrock Apartments 2 Lp
v. Butler
22 Audobon Estates Partners Ltd v. Salokhiddinov
23 Cb Carlton Arms Llc
Rb Carlton Arms v. Cochran
24 Avondale Apts Lp
v. Chester
25 Cumberland Equities Holdings Llc v. Graham
26 Len Nor Realty Associates v. Mcneal
27 Galmancoventry Lp
v. Housey
28 Capri Homes Co Prtnrshp v. Branch
29 Valley High Associates Lp v. Parker
30 Northeast Apartment Association Lp v. Mombrun
31 Wynmawr Court Associates Lp v. Deshields
32 Mahler Real Estate Llc v. Maldonado
33 Dowel Girard Llc v. Blakely
34 Griscom Apartments Lp
v. Housing
35 Holy Trinity Baptist Church v. Bloodsaw
36 Brokenborough Management Llc v. Fowler
37 Northeast Apartment Association Lp v. Mombrun
38 Family Housing Llc v. Willis
39 Wiltshire Arms 2021 Llc v. Quattlebaum
40 Delancey Center City Assoc
Lp v. Manzanarez
41 Delancey Oregon Associates Lp v. Moore
42 Montgomery Family Assoc. v. Johnson
43 Franco v. Ruiz
44 Farmer v. Aspen Village Holdings Llc
9 A.M.
1 Darmon Llc v.
Williams
2 Mba Rentals, Llc
v. Bouy
3 Grant Meadows Associates Lp v. Bastos
4 Tower Levy Realty Llc v. Watkins
5 Simmons v. Bagget
12:45 P.M.
1 803 S 4th Street Llc Authorized
Representative Ati v. Trotz
2 Avenue Apartments Llc v. Weems
3 Domino Lane 2021 Llc v. Castillo
4 Fernrock Apartments 2 Lp
v. Maloney
5 Park Ave Apartments Lp v. Mitchell
6 Marcon Holding v. Johnson
7 Drew Demarco v. Bettis
8 Wpre Vi Lp v.
Dyson
9 19134 Homes Llc v. Hackett
10 Ap Canterbury Court Llc
v. Owens
11 Ap Canterbury Court Llc
v. Brewington
12 Ap Canterbury Court Llc
v. Gonzalez
13 6649 Ridge Holdings Llc v. Washington
14 Liberty Crossing 2012 Lp v. Somsanith
15 Joseph Friedman v. Clark
16 Joseph Friedman v. Djiriga
17 Rsw Premier Holdings Llc
v. Shumake
18 Sgys St Ives Llc
v. Russo
19 Wpre Iv Lp v.
Smalls
20 Family Housing Llc v. Lewis
21 Bayis Llc v. Hyacinthe
22 Patricia Cunningham v. Osbourne
23 The Barbara Cullen Revocable Trust v. Anderson
24 Maharani Investments Llc v. Johnson
25 Safe And Secure Housing 2 Llc v. Gary
26 Nayla Investments Llc
v. Ballard
27 Larbie v. Pelcor
Holdings Lp
1 P.M.
1 John Coppola v. Johnson-hunt
2 3413-15 Frankford Avenue v. Weathers
3 Gregory Knight Trustee v. Howard
4 Su Yun Huang v. Tozo
5 Bekele v. Thomas
6 Wynnefield Terr Assoc v. Miller
7 Atrium Assoc v. Gil
4-TO BE ASSIGNED
9 A.M.
1 Venice Lofts Property Owner, Llc v. Crawford
2 Nakache Investments, Llc v. Seam
3 Badush v. Dosie
4 7500 Algon Ave Assoc
Lp v. Oglesby-bey
5 Revive Investments, Llc v. Lee
6 Du Plooy v. Johnson
7 Progredi Llc v. Hammie
8 Pronay v. Vargas
9 Mla Realty v. Parker
10 Delancey Verona Plaza Llc
v. Scott
11 Mayfair Medical Properties, Lp v. Yencho
12 Lakay Northeast, Llc
v. Wyatt
13 Ariel Capital Pennsylvania, Llc v. Wimberly
14 Zheng v. Harbi
15 Dorfman v. Mckeon
16 Octavia Hill Assoc. Inc. v. Carlton
17 Pantoja v. Figueroa
18 Sorochkin v. Foster
19 Comheg, Llc v.
Mills
20 Giller Realty Llc
v. Rosa
21 Giller Realty Llc
v. Hickson
22 Bailey v. Arrington
23 Ullah v. Marchell
1 P.M.
1 Duval Arms Lp v. Prince
2 5400 Walnut Street Inc v. Holdclaw
3 Knorr One Llc v. Gulledge
4 Ibrahim v. Harris
5 218 Arch Street Associates, Lp v. Brown
6 Giraldo v. Bethea
7 Chen v. Medina
8 Ouyang v. Genao
9 Ngov v. Johns
10 Rankinholdings1, Llc v. Campbell
11 4212 Parkside Development Llc v. Bey
12 Kitov Realty, Llc
v. Collado
13 5219 Investment Group, Llc v. Stancil
14 Marom Keystone, Llc
v. Bailey
15 Agl Property Investments v. Harris
16 Perkins v. Payne
17 Kondo v. Lamons
18 Grant Plaza Acquisition, L.p. v. Yukhananov
19 Peleton Holdings, Llc
v. Salvation Army & All Occupants
5-TO BE ASSIGNED
10 A.M.
1 Lvnv Funding, Llc
v. Randall
2 Portfolio Recovery Associates Llc v. Miller
3 Portfolio Recovery Associates Llc v. Onyshko
4 Capital One Bank (usa), N.a.
v. Montanez
1 P.M.
1 Roto Rooter v. St. Louis
2 Capital One Bank , N.a. v. Spencer
3 Capital One Bank, N.a. v. James
4 Capital One Bank , N.a. v. Hodges
5 Capital One Bank , N.a. v. Irby
6 Capital One Bank , N.a. v. Jauss
7 Capital One Bank , N.a. v. Magassa
8 Lincoln Technical Institute, Inc (lti) v. Marceus
9 Capital One Bank , N.a. v. Ray
10 Capital One Bank, N.a. v. Smith
11 Capital One Bank , N.a. v. Akins
6-COLEMAN, J.
9:15 A.M.
1 Carson-varns v. Burkeholder
2 Permanent General Assurance Corp. v. Beauford
3 Woodruff v. P
4 Scott v. Allstate Insurance Company, Inc
5 Tabor Auto v. Kaplan
6 Midland Credit Management, Inc. v. Hankins
7 Washington v. Larry�s Auto Repair
1:15 PM
1 Abc Bail Bonds Inc. v. Holliman
2 Abc Bail Bonds Inc. v. Knights
3 Abc Bail Bonds Inc. v. Baumbach
4 Abc Bail Bonds Inc. v. Armstrong
5 Khan v. Laurel Holdings Group Llc
6 Scantzos v. Hertz Vehicles Llc
7 Aquilar v. Morina
8 Nak In Germantown Llc
v. Murphy