MUNICIPAL Court
CIVIL LISTINGS
THU., DEC. 8, 2022
2-DICICCO, J.
9:15 A.M.
1 Ambric Technology Corporation v.
Burton Realty Co., Inc.
2 Williams v. City Of Philadelphia
3 State Farm Fire And Casualty Company A/s/o Joielle
v. Matthews
4 State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company A/s v. Mcduffie
5 State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company A/s v. Kershaw
6 Double Dz Inc. v. Damiani
7 State Fatm Mutual Automobile Insurance
Company A/s v. Aaa Mid-atlantic,
Inc.
1:15 PM
1 Discover Bank v. Cassilis
2 Lvnv Funding Llc
v. Howell
3 Progressive Speciality Insurance
Company v. Colon
4 Progressive Advanced Insurance Company v. Mason
5 United Financial Casualty Insurance Company v. Johnson
6 Park Plaza Condominium Association v. Kane
7 Richmond Waterfront v. Emerald Paper Group Llc
8 Abc Bail Bonds Inc. v. Font
9 Allstate Fire And Casualty Insurance Company As Su v. Wilson
10 Park Plaza Condominium Association v. Kane
11 Park Plaza Condominium v. Johnson
12 Beetham v. Mendez
13 Canuso v. Okpolobor
3-LAMBERT, J.
8:45 A.M.
1 Philly Views Llc v. Richardson
2 Coleman v. Harris
3 Annie & Amy L v. Jones
4 York House North Partnership v. Mcglasson
5 449 Keap Street Llc
v. Boaz
6 Debeary Management Alliance v. Smith
7 Equity Trust Company Custodian Fbo v.
Pope
8 Choice Rentals Llc v. Arce
9 Steamboat Scm Fund A Llc v. Sartin
10 Bayshore Properties Llc v. Gomez
11 Benito Bravo v. Hardrick
12 5719 Cottage St Llc v. Lefchuk
13 Spring Garden Housing Ltd v. Isaacs
14 Spring Garden Housing Ltd v. Mccray
15 Bsdway v. Amuh
16 Bsdway3 v. Darrisaw
17 Jakup Domi
v. Walsh
18 1 Brown Street Associates Lp v. Otter
19 Devaki Jadeja v. Ouedraogo
20 Revere Court 2015 Lp v. Abdullah
21 Norab Llc
v. Lasker
22 Adams Run Holding Company Llc v.
Crowder
23 Adams Run Holding Company Llc v.
Murphy
24 Gregory Knight v. Lewin
25 Rt Houses Llc
v. Millman
26 Wpre Iii Lp
v. Burke
27 Peoples Emergency Center v. Trina Johnson
28 Michael Gordon v. Whyte
29 Goodhomes215, Llc v. Abdulmalik
30 David Della Croce v. Weber
31 Thomas Mahoney v. Heinze
32 Kaloutie Rupnarine
v. Lleras Burgos
33 Academy Meadows Llc v. Thompson
34 Model Cities #6 Assoc Lp v. Nichols
35 Pik So Chow v. Rosario
36 Chan Ken v. Eli
37 George Hensen v. Ratcliff
38 Dorazio v. Givens
9 A.M.
1 Kenneth S Pesick Forest City Frnkln v. Cook
2 Giverts v. Kramarenko
3 Sembello v. Offer
4 Gratz Street Condo Llc v. Dunnmeyer
12:45 P.M.
1 Pacific Holdings Llc v. Savage
2 Daku v. Dinardo
3 Round Table Investments Llc v. Deans
4 Scully Properties Llc v. Garcia
5 Oxford Manor 2002 Lp v. Johnson
6 Dt Property Services Inc v. Perkins
7 Baron Holland v. Laurent
8 Nwabunwanne Okafor v. Aguilar
9 Dynamic Rentals v. Foley
10 Blue Hill Properties Lp v. Bruce
11 C3 Real Estate Development Llc v.
Kennedy
12 North Philadelphia Proper v. Mabine
13 Academy Meadows Llc v. Cameron
14 North 12th St Llc v. Reid
15 Zafar & Faisal Real Estate v. Cherry
16 Toldos Properties Llc
v. Murphy
17 Michael Gordon v. Holland
18 Academy Meadows Llc v. Mole
19 Treadstone Property Group Llc v. Ortiz
20 Bsdway2 Llc v. Bruce
21 Joseph Friedman v. Floyd
22 Jreg Holdings Llc
v. Kendra Thomas
23 Jiang v. Porter
24 Honesty v. Jones
25 Pearce4332 Llc v. Stith
1 P.M.
1 Td Holdings Ny, Llc
v. Duboise
4-TO BE ASSIGNED
9 A.M.
1 Waj Llc v. Way
2 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Bonaparte
3 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Evans
4 Philadelphia Asset And Property Management Corp v. Hashim
5 Philadelphia Asset And Property Management Corp v. Williams
6 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Mcqueen
7 Philadelphia Asset And Property Management Corpora v. Barnes
8 Philadelphia Asset And Property Management Corpora v. Mcbride-bey
9 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Robinson
10 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Tucker
11 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Keaton
12 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Alsbrooks
13 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Booe
14 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Willis
15 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Beckett
16 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Robinson
17 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Burnett
18 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Cruse
19 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Legett
1 P.M.
1 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Mclaughlin
2 Windsor Estates Apts Lp v. Young
3 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Porter
4 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Neal
5 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Jones
6 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Wade
7 Philadelphia Asset And Property Management Corpora v. Ette
8 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Debose
9 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Williams
10 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Fulcher
11 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Savage
12 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Heller
13 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Rutherford
14 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Hand
15 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Bryant
16 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Avant
17 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Harris
18 Philadelphia Asset And Property Management Corpora v. Woodard
19 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Gibbs
20 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Waters
21 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Moore
22 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Harris
23 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Huggins
24 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Washington
25 Philadelphia Asset And Property Management Corpora v. Hull
5-TO BE ASSIGNED
10 A.M.
1 Discover Bank v. James
2 Jefferson Capital Systems, Llc v. Wardlaw
3 Lvnv Funding Llc
v. Taylor
4 Jefferson Capital Systems, Llc v.
Crafton
5 Jefferson Capital Systems, Llc v. Kellam
6 Jefferson Capital Systems, Llc v.
Alberto
7 Jefferson Capital Systems, Llc v. Quiles
8 Jefferson Capital Systems, Llc v.
Perkins
9 Jefferson Capital Systems, Llc v. Pham
10 Jefferson Capital Systems, Llc v.
Quarterman
11 Jefferson Capital Systems, Llc v.
Mitchell
12 Jefferson Capital Systems, Llc v. Novelli
13 Jefferson Capital Systems, Llc v. Kempa
14 Jefferson Capital Systems, Llc v.
Knight
15 Jefferson Capital Systems, Llc v.
Pringle
16 Jefferson Capital Systems, Llc v.
Muhammad
17 Jefferson Capital Systems, Llc v. Mcneill
18 Jefferson Capital Systems, Llc v.
Dominguez Trinidad
19 Jefferson Capital Systems, Llc v. Hillian
20 Jefferson Capital Systems, Llc v.
Trice
21 Jefferson Capital Systems, Llc v.
Washington
22 Jefferson Capital Systems, Llc v.
Bennett
23 Jefferson Capital Systems, Llc v.
Hines
6-MCCLOSKEY, J.
9:15 A.M.
1 State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company A/s v. Central
Transport Llc
2 Capital One Bank (usa), N.a. v. Faison
3 Nationwide Property & Cas. Ins.
Co. v. Davis
4 State Farm Mutual Automobile Ins. Co. v. Cotton
1:15 PM
1 Lvnv Funding, Llc
v. Gunter
2 Abc Bail Bonds Inc. v. Beal
3 Abc Bail Bonds Inc. v. Haines
4 Abc Bail Bonds Inc. v. Washington
5 Harvey v. Walker