MUNICIPAL Court
CIVIL LISTINGS
TUE., DEC. 6, 2022
2-DICICCO, J.
9:15 A.M.
1 Home Again Emergency Services & Restoration, Inc. v. Johnson
2 Uhg I Llc v. Spahr
3 Weinerman Pain & Wellness, Llc v. United Financial Casualty Co.
4 Tabor Auto v. Kaplan
5 Foster v. Hamilton-bryant
6 Rawe v. Marchetti
7 Rincon v. Kanefsy
8 Urbane Architecture Studio, Llc v. Washkalavitch
1:15 PM
1 Nguyen v. Governatore
2 Albert Einstein Medical Center v. Coffey
3 Philadelphia Hand To Shoulder Center v. Goode
4 Penn Medicine, University Of Pennsylvania Health S v. Barnish
5 Penn Medicine, University Of Pennsylvania Health S v. Anderson
6 Penn Medicine, University Of Pennsylvania Health S v. Glenn
7 Penn Medicine, University Of Pennsylvania Health S v. Tarlton
8 Penn Medicine, University Of Pennsylvania Health S v. Bannerman
9 Penn Medicine, University Of Pennsylvania Health S v. Jackson
10 Dan W. Welch, Inc. v. Suggs
11 Burks v. Garrett
3-LAMBERT, J.
8:45 A.M.
1 Tsz Cam Cam v.
Roberts
2 Aspen Village Holdings Llc v. Williams
3 Mp Portfolio Holdings Llc
v. Rivera
4 Rsn Associates Llc
v. Ileyemi
5 John Coppola v. Ryder
6 Mp Portfolio Holdings Llc
v. Anthony
7 Jean Paul Gulle v. Lammons
8 Nicetown Apts, Llc v. Mitchell
9 Whr, Iii, Llc v.
Gilbert
10 Impact Services Corp v. T
11 Nguyen v. Edwards
12 Monte Vista L Dha v. Stalling
13 Jian Cong Lu v. Andrews
14 Ardleigh Gardens 2007 Llc
v. Groce
15 Basiru Ajani v. Pierce
16 Sgys St Ives Llc
v. Destefano
17 Tcs Anika Homes Aqquisitions
Llc v. Lewis
18 15001 Bustelton Llc
v. Milby
19 Rsw Premier Holdings Llc
v. Weeks
20 60th Street Corridor Lp v. Moore
21 Rsw Premier Holdings Llc
v. Mcdonough
22 Cliveden Wayne Associates v. Durham
23 Cliveden Wayne Associates v. Wright
24 James Sheep v. Lewis
25 Gregory Knight Trustee v. Love
26 Edward & Gwendolyn A Foy v. Palmer
27 Gregory Knight v. Jenkins
28 Jonathan Rose Companies v. Scott
29 Galman Red Lion 2012 Lp
v. Levy
30 Chancery Lane Partners v. Haverstick
31 Jean Paul Gulle v. Boggs
32 Courtyard Preservation Lp v. Mattox
33 125 North Fourth Street Associates v. Guerin
34 Rosmand Properties v. Akinnaso
35 Zl Properties Llc
v. Osman
36 Carlo M. Teixeira v. De Rodrigues
37 6600 Germantown Partners Lp v. Brown
9 A.M.
1 Battaglini v. Diaz
2 Monte Vista Ldha v. Stalling
3 Boateng v. Bankston
4 Merkulov v. Johnson
5 Ahmed v. Robinson
12:45 P.M.
1 Jamall Khokhar v. Spuriel
2 Gnr Merav 2 Llc v. Boggs
3 Kb Annex Owner Llc v. Yoset
4 Fmp Holdings One Llc
v. Flaquer
5 Philadelphia Lotus 02b v. Hunter
6 Wep Holdings Llc
v. Jones
7 James M Bennett v. White
8 Icard v. Dunbar
9 Ddh Fund Lp v. Seabron
10 6600 Germantown Partners Lp v. Clarke
11 1520 Locust Street Associates Lp v. Play
Philly Llc
12 1212 Ludlow Limited Partnership v. Becote
13 Fifth Few Units Llc v. Distin
14 Robert Court Associates L P v. Bligen
15 Exstra-broad-street Llc
v. Keomanivanh
16 Wpre Iii Lp v.
Harris
17 6600 Germantown Partners Lp v. Mohammad
18 Esther Thaler v. Laboy
19 Deal House Capital Fund I Llc v. Huddleston
20 Golden Rule Llc v. Meade
21 Pestell Real Estate Holdings v. Lucas
22 6600 Germantown Partners Lp v. Kearney
23 6600 Germantown Partners Lp v. Honeyman
24 6600 Germantown Partners Lp v. Aponte
25 6600 Germantown Partners Lp v. Alexander
26 1015 Chestnut Street Associates Lp v.
Diagnostics Inc
27 Ddh Fund Lp v.
Parham
28 Allan Domb v. Economy
29 Sabag Rentals Llc
v. Johnson
30 Jenkins v. Whatley
31 Cp Real Estate Llc
v. Padgett
1 P.M.
1 Giller Realty Llc
v. Lucas
4-TO BE ASSIGNED
9 A.M.
1 Silver v. Nelson
2 Qo Infinity, Llc
v. Williams
3 Laurant v. Rollins
4 Rowell v. Dorsey
5 Bsdway 8 Llc v.
Spence
6 Elisra, Llc v.
Holt
7 Peguero v. Harris
8 Peysakhovich v. Pringle
9 Lukovsky v. Gill
10 Maayan Inc. v. Perry
11 Carmel Development, Llc v. Anderson
12 1225 N. 27th Street Partners, Llc v. Keiper
13 Parllaku v. Swanson
14 Anyika v. Hartman
15 Mba Rentals, Llc
v. Robinson
16 Trieu v. Jones
17 Ta Investments Inc v. Martinez
18 Saadoun Properties Llc
v. Baldwin
19 Weswiliams Llc v.
Brown
20 George v. Lighty
21 Rudy v. Royster
22 Nguyen v. Holmes
23 Carson-varns v. Burkeholder
1:15 PM
1 1315 North 8th Limited Partnership v. Williams
1 P.M.
1 Venice Lofts Property Owner, Llc v. Reed
2 Jr Realty Investments Llc v. Jones
3 Girard Court Apartments Lp v. Pinckney
4 Rowell v. Brittingham
5 Aimco 777 South Broad Llc
v. Mcneil
6 Fc Drake Associates Lp v. Ortiz
7 1929 Sansom Limited Partnership v. Highsmith
8 Tcd 1 Llc v.
Burton
9 3801 Conshohocken Holdings Llc v. Jones
10 Real Properties v. Polonia
11 Alan Lieberman v. Slaughter
12 Timbercove Partners v. Augustin
13 Post Rittenhouse Hill Lp v. Gary-mitchell
14 Stevenson v. Morales
15 3141 Frankford Partners Llc v. Mohammed
16 Berry v. Green
17 Post Rittenhouse Hill Lp v. Porcena-meneus
18 Anew Properties Llc v. Moseley
19 University City Assoc Inc
v. Ramirez De Aguilar Wille
20 W A David Corp v. Rosen
21 Patel v. Clinkscales
5-TO BE ASSIGNED
10 A.M.
1 Discover Bank v. Garcia
2 Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Passamante
3 Discover Bank v. Hayes
4 Discover Bank v. Hutsko
5 Discover Bank v. Wilberforce
6 Discover Bank v. Kinley-davis
7 Td Bank Usa, N.a.
v. Gonzalez
8 Discover Bank v. Johnson
9 Discover Bank v. Thakre
10 Discover Bank v. Major
11 Discover Bank v. Gaines
12 Discover Bank v. Washington
13 Discover Bank v. Romeo
14 Discover Bank v. Dang
15 Discover Bank v. Suonborai
16 Discover Bank v. Gualtieri
17 Discover Bank v. Taylor
18 Discover Bank v. Reveron
19 Discover Bank v. Steele
20 Discover Bank v. Jaquez Tavarez
21 Discover Bank v. Medley
22 Discover Bank v. Connolly
23 Discover Bank v. Mohamed
24 Discover Bank v. Price
25 Td Bank Usa, N.a.
v. Kittreles
26 Td Bank Usa, N.a.
v. Lloyd
27 Uhg I Llc v.
Franklin
28 Uhg I Llc v. Duplon
29 Portfolio Recovery Associates, Llc v.
Murray-purcell
30 Portfolio Recovery Associates, Llc v.
Turner
31 Portfolio Recovery Associates, Llc v.
Highsmith
32 Td Bank, N.a. v. Alamel
33 Citadel Federal Credit Union v. Jones
34 Medallion Bank v. Muhammad
35 Td Bank Usa, N.a.
v. Comrie
36 Td Bank Usa, N.a.
v. Hildebrandt
37 Td Bank Usa, N.a.
v. Jay
38 Td Bank Usa, N.a.
v. Oberholtzer
39 Td Bank, N.a. v. Cochran
40 Td Bank Usa, N.a.
v. Perez
41 Citadel Federal Credit Union v. Walston
42 Discover Bank v. Kilgo
43 Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Mccoy
44 Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Sorrell
45 Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Weems
46 Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Clay
47 Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Holloway-johnson
48 Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Mclaughlin
1 P.M.
1 Midland Credit Management, Inc. v. Reis
2 Capital One Bank (usa), N.a.
v. King
3 Capital One Bank (usa), N.a.
v. Forsythe
4 Capital One Bank (usa), N.a.
v. Martin
5 Capital One Bank (usa), N.a.
v. Brown
6 Capital One Bank (usa), N.a.
v. Flemming
7 Capital One Bank (usa), N.a.
v. Bahn
8 Capital One Bank (usa), N.a.
v. Gardner
9 Capital One Bank (usa), N.a.
v. Mills
10 Capital One Bank (usa), N.a.
v. Taylor
11 Capital One Bank (usa), N.a.
v. Tsakiris
12 Capital One Bank (usa), N.a.
v. Rogers
13 Capital One Bank (usa), N.a.
v. Gardner
14 Capital One Bank (usa), N.a.
v. Mckie
15 Capital One Bank (usa), N.a.
v. Davis
16 Capital One Bank (usa), N.a.
v. Broaddus
17 Capital One Bank (usa), N.a.
v. Cadet
18 Capital One Bank (usa), N.a.
v. Mapp
19 Capital One Bank (usa), N.a.
v. Jacobs
20 Capital One Bank (usa), N.a.
v. Cooper
21 Midland Credit Management, Inc. v. Willams
22 Jefferson Capital Systems, Llc v. Browne
23 Midland Credit Management, Inc. v. Flippen
24 Midland Credit Management, Inc. v. Jones
25 Midland Credit Management, Inc. v. Reed
26 Midland Credit Management, Inc. v. Ramos
27 Midland Credit Management, Inc. v. Perez
28 Midland Credit Management, Inc. v. Johnson
29 Midland Credit Management, Inc. v. Kenner
30 Midland Credit Management, Inc. v. Harden
31 Midland Credit Management, Inc. v. Edwards
32 Midland Credit Management, Inc. v. Jordan
33 Midland Credit Management, Inc. v. Peterson
34 Midland Credit Management, Inc. v. Williams
35 Midland Credit Management, Inc. v. Bassett
36 Midland Funding Llc v. Saleh
37 Midland Credit Management, Inc. v. Williams Jr
6-MCCLOSKEY, J.
9:15 A.M.
1 Allstate Fire And Casualty Insurance Company As Su v. Ramalho
2 Onemain Financial Group, Llc
v. Moore
3 Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Ladele
4 Discover Bank v. White
5 Midland Credit Management, Inc. v. Young
6 Johnson Controls Security Solutions Llc
Successor v. National Temple Baptist, A Non-profit Corporation
7 Brockington-bundy v. Johnson
8 State Farm Mutual Automobile Ins. Co. v. Waller
1:15 PM
1 Midland Credit Management, Inc. v. Alexandre
2 Midland Credit Management, Inc. v. Robinson
3 Raymond v. Wright
4 Art - Deco Painting & Remodeling Llc v. Demis
5 Williams v. Carvana, Llc
6 Morrison v. Frost Cosmetics
7 Grasso v. Ameri Motors, Inc
8 Cunningham v. Burrell
9 Ansah v. Duncan
10 Heady v. Yoder