DISTRICT COURT
NOTICE
1.
Counsel shall promptly notify the deputy clerk to each judge before whom he/she
has a case listed upon becoming attached for trial in another court.� To be accorded recognition, a busy slip,
using the designated form, MUST be filed in Room 2609 before 1 p.m. on the day
after counsel becomes attached.
2.
Cases in the trial pools do not necessarily appear in the order in which they
will be called. Counsel should therefore be ready to begin trial upon receiving
telephone call notice, subject to the following:
(a)� Counsel whose cases are in the pools will be
given 48 hours� notice, if feasible, but not less than 24 hours notice to ready
for trial with witnesses.
(b)� It is counsel�s responsibility to check with
each judge�s deputy clerk on the status and movement of criminal and civil
cases in that judge�s pool.
(c)� Counsel will not be required to commence
trial less than 24 hours after completing trial of another case.
J.
SANCHEZ
Chief
Judge
SANCHEZ, CH.J.
�Scheduling
Courtroom Deputy: Nancy DeLisle
Phone: (267) 299-7789
ESR/Courtroom Deputy: Stacy Wertz
Phone: (267) 299-7781
______
P. B. TUCKER, J.
Courtroom Deputy: Kimberly Scott-Hayden
Phone: 267-299-7619
TUE.,
DECEMBER 1, 2020
9:30
A.M.
CR2019-000463-0 F. Weber
United
States of America v.Jose Manuel Figueroa
K.
Young
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2019-000377-0 J. Ortiz
United
States of America v.Ricardo Carrion
B.� Cooper
C.M. RUFE, J.
Scheduling/Deputy Clerk: Velma T. White
Phone: (267) 299 -7490
Fax: (267) 299-5077
ESR/Courtroom Deputy: Erica Pratt
Phone (267) 299-7499
TUE.,
DECEMBER 1, 2020
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2018-417- V. Gauri, AUSA
United
States of America v.Rodney Kent
P.
Levin, Esq.
CR2018-578- J. Grenell, AUSA
United
States of America v.Luis Enrique Rodriguez-Sebastian
L.
Savino, Jr., Esq.
CR2018-590- J. Labrum, III AUSA
United
States of America v.Juan Alicide Abreu-Espinosa
M.
Isenberg, Esq.
CR2019-267- S. Solow, AUSA
United
States of America v.Brian Howell
C.
Martir, Esq.
CR2019-548- K. Newton, AUSA
United
States of America v.Dimitre Hadjiev
P.
Scuderi, Esq.
T. J. SAVAGE, J.
Courtroom 9A
Courtroom Deputy: Alex Eggert
Phone: 267-299-7599
Judicial Secretary: Joanne Tyer
Phone 267-299-7480
TUE.,
DECEMBER 1, 2020
Specially Listed
Criminal Jury Trial
9:00
A.M.
CR2018-000582-0 L. C. Wright
United
States of America v.Leroy Watts
L.
T. Savino
CR2019-000336-0 P. T. DeSouza;
P. T. DeSouza
United
States of America v.Malcolm Xavier Taylor
M.
T. Wilson; W. J. Brennan
CR2019-000537-0 S. Schlessinger
United
States of America v.Michael Miller
K.
Young
CR2019-000584-0 M. B. Wilmoth
United
States of America v.Shantel Foxworth
N.
Caravasos
CR2020-000027-0 M. S. Miller
United
States of America v.Lawrence Nathaniel Galloway
E.
Toplin
CR2019-000336-0 P. T. DeSouza;
P. T. DeSouza
United
States of America v.Michael Whitehurst
M.
T. Wilson; W. J. Brennan
CR2019-000365-0 M. B. Dubnoff;
S. A. Solow
United
States of America v.Jarrett Melvin Tarn
S.
P. Patrizio
CR2019-000676-0 M. Curran
United
States of America v.Richard Meleski
N.
MacEoin
G.E.K. PRATTER, J.
�Secretary/Civil
Deputy:� Susan.Flaherty
Phone:� (267)
299-7350
Courtroom/Criminal Deputy: Mike Coyle
Phone:� (267)
299-7359
TUE.,
DECEMBER 1, 2020
9:30
A.M.
2016-05874
Joseph
H. Lewis, Jr. v.University of Pennsylvania
______
On Trial
9:30
A.M.
2013-07556
SHAWN
T. WALKER v.FRANK REGAN
______
P.S. DIAMOND, J.
Courtroom 14-A
�Secretary/Courtroom
Deputy: Richard Thieme
Phone: (267) 299-7730
Criminal Courtroom Deputy:�
Lenora Kashner Wittje
Phone:� (267)
299-7739r
TUE.,
DECEMBER 1, 2020
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2018-013- J. R. Arteaga
U.S.
v.Vines, et al.
R.
D. Thompson; S. J. Britt
CR2020-314- R. Livermore
U.S.
v.Williams, et al.
R.
Goldman
TUE.,
DECEMBER 8, 2020
Specially Listed
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2019-368- K. T. Newton
U.S.
v.Tantushyan
J.
H. Ibrahim; B. J. Zeiger; L. J. Bozzelli; G. G. Besnilian; A. R. Kessel; P. J.
Hetznecker
TUE.,
DECEMBER 29, 2020
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2020-044- M. Curran
U.S.
v.Simpson
A.
Halim
CR2020-204- F. Weber
U.S.
v.Henderson
A.
Joseph
TUE.,
JANUARY 12, 2021
On Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2019-257- A. Reinitz
U.S.
v.Barnette
R.
D. Thompson
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2019-017- J. T. Labrum
U.S.
v.Adames
C.
O. Reynolds
SAT.,
JANUARY 16, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2020-013- P. T. Desouza
U.S.
v.Shawn Brown
J.
J. McHugh, Jr.
TUE.,
JANUARY 26, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2019-538- J. A. LaBar
U.S.
v.Hopper
A.
C. Joseph
TUE.,
FEBRUARY 2, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2019-710- K. T. Newton
U.S.
v.McCorkle
J.
P. Green, Jr.
CR2020-115- A. R. Reinitz
U.S.
v.Ashford, Bodie & Rhodes
C.
A. Martir; R. P. Lowe; L. J. Bozzelli
TUE.,
FEBRUARY 9, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2019-112- T. A. Marinari
U.S.
v.Clarke
E.
M. Cohen
SAT.,
MARCH 20, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2020-132- D. S. Wolf
U.S.
v.Carthon
E.
Toplin; K. M. Gaughan
TUE.,
MARCH 30, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2020-210- E. Gibson
U.S.
v.Myers
N.
Gorson
TUE.,
APRIL 6, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2019-588- N. Rue
U.S.
v.Morgan
A.
Halim
C. D. JONES II, J.
Courtroom 15-B
Secretary/ Civil Deputy: Jamie McDermott
Phone: 267-299-7750
Courtroom/Criminal Deputy: A�iShah L. El-Shabazz
Phone: 267-299-7759
TUE.,
DECEMBER 1, 2020
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2018-467- F. Costello
United
States of America v.Carla Slater
M.
Jayaraman
Civil Jury Trial
2016-2348
Tacconelli
v.Taconelli
______
2017-2894
Pham
v.Quadgen
______
Specially Listed
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2019-270- A. Eve.
United
States of America v.Mark Green
T.
Fitzpatrick
M.S. GOLDBERG, J.
����������������
Secretary/ Civil Deputy: Sharon Lippi
Phone: 267-299-7500
Criminal Deputy: Steve Sonnie
Phone:267-299-7509
______
QUINONES ALEJANDRO, J.
Courtroom 8B
Secretary/Civil Deputy, Nicole Phillippi
(267) 299-7460
Criminal Deputy Clerk, Rosalind Burton-Hoop
(267) 299-7467
FRI.,
DECEMBER 11, 2020
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2018-580- R. E. Eckert AUSA
United
States of America v.Roberto DeJesus Negrin
G.
S. Silver Esq.
FRI.,
JANUARY 29, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2020-257- S. T. Damiani AUSA
United
States of America v.Leonardo Dan Almonte-Fernandez
R.
Mozenter Esq.
SCHMEHL, J.
Criminal Deputy Tanya L. Allender
Phone: 610-320-5030
Secretary/civil Deputy: Barbara A. Crossley
Phone: 610-320-5099
The Gateway Building
201 Penn St.
Room 518
Reading, PA 19601
3rd flr., Rm. 3041 when in Phila.
TUE.,
DECEMBER 1, 2020
On Trial
Civil Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
2015-005820
Thomas
W. Olick v.City of Easton
D.
J. MacMain
2015-05820 T. W. Olick
Thomas
W. Olick v.Commonwealth of PA, City of Easton
D.
J. MacMain
2018-04121 T. TOMLINSON
SAMANTHA
ROOS-MEISER v.USAA CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPANY
______
G.A. MCHUGH, J.
Civil Deputy: Patricia Clark
Phone: 267 299-7301
Criminal Deputy: Christian Henry
Phone: 267-299-7307
______
E.G. SMITH, J.
Civil Deputy Clerk, Shana Restucci
(610)333-1836
Criminal Courtroom Deputy Clerk Jennifer Fitzko
(610) 333-1837
Holmes Building
4th Flr.
101 Larry� Holmes
Dr.
Easton, PA 18042-7722
610-333-1833
4th Flr. Rm. 4000 when in Phila.
______
BEETLESTONE, J.
Courtroom 3B
Civil Deputy Aaris Wilson
�(267) 299-7450,
Criminal Deputy Nelson Malave
(267) 299-7459
______
KEARNEY, J.
Deputy Clerk: Ulrike Hevener
(267) 299-7688
______
PAPPERT, J.
Civil Deputy Katie Furphy
(267) 299-7530
Criminal Deputy Jeff Lucini
(267) 299-7537
______
J.F. LEESON, JR., J.
Civil Duputy Clerk: Diane J. Abeles
(610) 391-7020
Criminal Deputy: Justin F. Wood
(610) 776-6118
Chambers of the Honorable Joseph F. Leeson, Jr..
United States District Court
Eastern District of PA.
Edward N, Cahn U.S. Courthouse, Suite 3401
504 W. Hamilton St.
Allentown, PA 18101
4th Flr., Rm. 4000 when in Phila.
TUE.,
DECEMBER 1, 2020
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:00
A.M.
CR2019-000535-0 P. G. Shapiro;
A. D. Kehner
USA
v.Frances Eddings
R.
P. Lowe; J. L. Denis
C.F. KENNEY, J.
Criminal Deputy: Christopher Kurek
phone 267-299-7549
Civil Deputy: Shelli MacElderly
phone 267-299-7540
Chambers of the Honorable Chad F. Kenney..
United States District Court
Eastern District of PA.
______
J.D. WOLSON, J.
J.D. WOLSON, J.
Civil Deputy: Jeannine Abed
Phone: (267) 299-7321
Criminal Deputy: Laura Buenzle
Phone: (267)299-7239
TUE.,
DECEMBER 1, 2020
On Trial
9:30
A.M.
2018-4486 M. P. Murphy Jr.; P. Bansal; R. R. Stevens
Melissa
Melendez v.A Step Above House Cleaning, Inc.
J.
P. Hickey
J.M. YOUNGE, J.
Courtroom A
Criminal Courtroom Deputy: Sean Armstead
Phone: 267-299-7369
Civil Courtroom Deputy: Dedra Brannan
Phone: 267-299-7360
MON.,
DECEMBER 21, 2020
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
2:00
P.M.
CR0020-000255-1 S. Damiani
UNITED
STATES OF AMERICA v.MAURICE ALEXANDER
R.
Thompson
MON.,
JANUARY 4, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR0020-000348-0 F. Weber
United
States of America v.Donte Taylor
N.
Taylor-Smith
MON.,
JANUARY 11, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR0020-000220-1 A. Glenn
UNITED
STATES OF AMERICA v.WILLIAM K. WASHINGTON
K.
Young
CR0020-000383-0 M. Flannery
UNITED
STATES OF AMERICA v.DONTE MATTHEWS
L.
T. Savino Jr.
TUE.,
JANUARY 19, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR0020-000103-0 D. Ignall
UNITED
STATES OF AMERICA v.QUINN MCLENDON
M.
Meehan
THU.,
JANUARY 28, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR0020-000049-0 V. Guari
UNITED
STATES OF AMERICA v.CORNELL-GREEN
K.
Young; C. Henry
MON.,
FEBRUARY 22, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR0020-000232-1 J. Labrum
UNITED
STATES OF AMERICA v.JUAN CACERES, ET AL.
C.
Cinquanto; G. Sciolla; M. Pedraza; P. Bowers; L. Ortiz; J. Brown; J. Ongay
MON.,
MARCH 29, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR0020-000375-0 C. J. Mannion
UNITED
STATES OF AMERICA v.BIANCHA KRANZLEY
A.
C. Moon; C. C. Henry
K. S.. MARSTON, J.
Courtroom TBA
Courtroom Deputy/Criminal: Lara Karlson
phone: 267-299-7379
______
J. M. GALLAGHER, J.
Courtroom TBA
Courtroom Deputy/Criminal: Christine Stein
phone: 610-391-7012
Courtroom Deputy Civil: Brian Dixon
phone: 610-434-3457
______
R. F. KELLY, S.J.
Courtroom 11B����������������
Courtroom Deputy: Mark A. Rafferty
Phone: 267-299-7319
Civil Deputy Clerk: Susan Renz
Phone 215-597-0736
______
J. E. DUBOIS, S.J.
Courtroom 12B����������������
Courtroom Deputy: Milahn Hull
Phone: 267-299-7339
Trial Pool
2013-005195 M. Brown; B. D. Dockwell; D. C. Lesser; J. B.
Nimeroff; R. McGarry
Kilbridge
Investments Limited v.Cushman & Wakefield of Pennsylvania, Inc.
J.
Risk; B. D. Kelly; N. P. Heller; J. G. Harkins Jr; A. Teitelman
2015-000405 H. I. Pass; J. M. Scott; K. E. Chewing; R. G.
Tuttle
Paramount
Financial Communications, Inc. v.Broadrige Investor Communicaton Solutions,
Inc.
C.
A. Miller; M. O. Adelman; R. M. Haggerty Jr.; A. M. Snodgrass Jr.
2016-005796 J. H. Feinberg
David
Wichterman, Jr. v.City of Philadelphia
J.
Cooper; T. J. Gregory
H. BARTLE, III, S.J.
Courtroom 16A
Deputy Clerk: Kristin Makely
Phone: 267-299-7389
TUE.,
DECEMBER 1, 2020
Specially Listed
Criminal Jury Trial
10:00
A.M.
CR2019-000606-0 R. Eckert
USA
v.William Johnson
R.
Jarvis
CR2019-00690- B. Burke
USA
v.Charles Oliver
C.
Henry
Trial Pool
Civil Jury Trial
10:00
A.M.
2015-6082
Noonan
v.Kane
______
2019-0794 L. Mattiacci; L. Schiff
Denham
v.CHOP
J.
Tucker Jr.; L. Greenspan Jr.
2019-3528 L. Berman
Herron
v.Pennbrook
T.
Schaer
2019-3604 A. J. Diulio
Balu
v.The Cincinnati Insurance Company
W.
Krekstein
2019-4861 A. Olecese
Leslie
v.County of Chester
K.
Ladow
J. R. PADOVA, S.J.
Courtroom 17B����������
Criminal Deputy Clerk: Michael Beck
Phone: 267-299-7409���
Deputy Clerk Civil: Malissa Wolenski
Phone: 267-299-7459
MON.,
DECEMBER 14, 2020
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2020-000373-0 A. Glenn
USA
v.Hunt
N.
Taylor - Smith
MON.,
JANUARY 11, 2021
9:30
A.M.
CR2020-000038-0 A. Lastowski
USA
v.Dominguez-Rondon
R.
Lowe; L. Ortiz
TUE.,
JANUARY 19, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2019-000362-0 B. Burke
USA
v.Deadwyler
R.
Thompson
MON.,
JANUARY 25, 2021
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2019-000439-0 J. Arteaga
USA
v.Harris
M.
Jayaraman
MON.,
FEBRUARY 8, 2021
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2020-000137-0 M. Rotella
USA
v.Goerig
K.
Young
MON.,
FEBRUARY 22, 2021
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2019-000301-0 K. Harrell
USA
v.Blong
K.
Young
TUE.,
DECEMBER 1, 2020
Trial Pool
9:30
A.M.
2020-000105 J. Lord
McNeil
v.USA
S.
Reid
TUE.,
FEBRUARY 2, 2021
Trial Pool
9:30
A.M.
2020-000459 M. Natale
Jones
v.Amazon
J.
Settlemyer
J. C. JOYNER, S.J.
Courtroom 17A
Chambers: Room 17614�����������������
Criminal Deputy: Sharon Scott
Phone: 267-299-7419
Civil Deputy: Tashia Reynolds
Phone: 215-597-1537
TUE.,
DECEMBER 1, 2020
9:30
A.M.
CR2019-547- T. A. MARINARI
USA
v.DANIELLE HOLMES
K.
YOUNG
CR2020-89- K. L. Jayne
USA
v.Jose Alexander Reyes-Herrera
E.
Toplin
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2019-391- R. J. LIVERMORE
UNITED
STATES OF AMERICA v.JASON RIVERA
J.
NECHIN
On Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2019-313-
UNITED
STATES OF AMERICA v.CLINTON BOSTIC
______
10:00
A.M.
CR2018-180-02
UNITED
STATES OF AMERICA v.LUIS ALGARIN-TORRES
______
9:30
A.M.
CR2018-180-01 J. M. Maiatico
UNITED
STATES OF AMERICA v.LUIS ALBERTO ROSADO
M.
F. Frumer; J. F. Alva
CR2018-503- R. J. Livermore
UNITED
STATES OF AMERICA v.LAM TRIEU
J.
Kaye; P. G. Lieber; M. C. Rifkin
E. C. ROBRENO, S.J.
Courtroom 15A�����������������
Deputy Clerk: Ronald Vance
Phone: 267-299-7429
______
A. B. BRODY, S.J.
Courtroom 7B
Scheduling/Deputy Clerk: Joseph Walton
Phone: 215-597-3978
ESR-Courtroom Deputy: Jim Scheidt
Phone: 267-299-7439
______
B. SCHILLER, S.J.
Courtroom 13B
Secretary/Civil Deputy:�
Jean Pennie
267-299-7621
Courtroom/Criminal Deputy:�
Christopher Campoli
267-299-7629
______
R. SURRICK, S.J.
Secretary Civil Deputy: Donna Donohue Marley
Phone: 267-299-7630
Criminal Deputy Clerk: Patrick Kelly
Phone: 267-299-7639
TUE.,
DECEMBER 1, 2020
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2019-000354-0
UNITED
STATES OF AMERICA v.HAFIZ ANTONIO MYRICK
______
On Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2018-000524-0
UNITED
STATES OF AMERICA v.VICTOR CLAYTON
______
CR2019-000053-0
UNITED
STATES OF AMERICA v.JERMAINE JONES AND SEAN WILLIAMS
______
Trial Pool
2011-006843 J. E. Wolfson Esquire; R. C. Nissen Esquire;
E. A. Ware Esquire; N. H. Pennington Esquire; S. A. Scrivani Esquire
Ecore
International, Inc. v.Paul Downey
D.
A. Phillip Esquire; J. A. Handelman Esquire; J. J. Theis Esquire; K. D. Kent
Esquire; A. S. Gallinaro Esquire; J. R. Sobieraj Esquire; J. H. Beaupre Esquire
M. BAYLSON, S.J.
Secretary/Civil Deputy: Lori DiSanti
Phone: (267) 299-7520
Criminal Deputy: Janice Lutz
Phone: (267) 299-7291
TUE.,
DECEMBER 1, 2020
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2019-000063- D. Ignall
USA
v.Charles
W.
Brennan
CR2019-000254- T. Wright
USA
v.Murdock
A.
Halim
CR2019-000452- D. Troyer
USA
v.Young
M.
Jayaraman
Civil Jury Trial
9:00
A.M.
2018-000553 A. BUGAY
ELIOTT
MIRANDA v.C.H. ROBINSON COMPANY
T.
RAU
2018-005050 W. RIESLER
KATHLEEN
MCCAFFERY v.CREATIVE HAIRDRESSERS
M.
HANAN
2018-005590 B. SALVINA; M. MURPHY JR.; P. BANSAL
TAMMY
D v.RECYCLING EQUIP CORP
E.
O SHEA
2018-005591 B. SALVINA; M. MURPHY JR.; P. BANSAL
ELLEN
TORPEY v.RECYCLING EQUIP CORP
E.
O SHEA
2018-005592 B. SALVINA; M. MURPHY JR.; P. BANSAL
MONIQUE
DAVIS v.RECYCLING EQUIP CORP
E.
O SHEA
2019-000315 A. BARON; J. HOFFMAN; M. SIMON
JEFFREY
JOHNSON v.USAA
C.
SCHWEIZER; D. RYAN JR.
MON.,
DECEMBER 7, 2020
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2020-000341- M. Newcomer
USA
v.Sanchez
C.
Henry
MON.,
DECEMBER 14, 2020
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2020-00028- R. Benjamin
USA
v.Rivera
R.
Thompson
WED.,
DECEMBER 16, 2020
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2019-000510- C. Mannion
USA
v.Palmer
H.
Mattes
CR2020-000334- C. Diviny
USA
v.Bullock
M.
Wilson
MON.,
FEBRUARY 8, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2000-0170- J. Grenell
USA
v.McIntosh
L.
Savino
WED.,
FEBRUARY 24, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
CR2019-000438- C. Diviny
USA
v.Palmer
R.
Thompson
J. H. SLOMSKY, J.
Courtroom Deputy: Matt Higgins
Courtroom Deputy: Matt Higgins
Phone: 267-299-7349
Civil Deputy: Kelly Haggerty
Phone: 267-299-7340
______
T. J. RUETER, M.J.
Courtroom 3C�����������
Deputy Clerk: Debbie Owens
Phone 215-597-0048
______
C. S. WELLS, M.J.
Deputy Clerk: Edward Andrews
Phone: 215-597-7833
______
L.K. CARACAPPA, M.J.
Courtroom 5A��������������
Deputy Clerk: Ian Broderick
Phone: 267-299-7640
______
T.R. RICE, M.J.
Deputy Clerk: Donna Croce
Phone: (267) 299-7660
TUE.,
DECEMBER 1, 2020
9:30
A.M.
2019-1959 C. MANNO; K. DALY; M. I. SIMON; M. DOBSON
TAYLOR
NGUYEN v.THE HARTFORD INSURANCE
M.
R. BOSNIAK
On Trial
Civil Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
2017-4035 S. J. MENSING
DONALD
D. TAYLOR v.SOUTHEASTERN PENNSYLVANIA TRANSPORTATION AUTHORITY
A.
C. LACHOWICZ; D. J. MCGRAVEY; L. A. KAVULICH; B. J. SMITH; C. COOPER
2017-889 J. C. DODDS; M. DRAGALIN; J. M. SABALBARO; M.
I. GORNY
DARUS
LEON HUNTER v.PHILADELPHIA POLICE DEPARTMENT
D.
P. CORTES; S. G. ZABEL
2019-1195 M. O. PANSINI; G. J. KOWALSKI; S. M. MEZROW
BRIAN
VICARI v.BRUNSWICK CORPORATION
T.
J. KEPNER; M. D. SHORT III; M. G. ZOLFO; W. J. RICCI
2019-2380 V. P. WILSON
SANTOS
KAMARA v.SEAN FLETCHER
L.
FALCONE
2019-3132 M. K. ALTEMOSE; K. RAMBO-WILLIAMS
RAMA
SATTOUF v.STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE COMPANY
G.
A. DRAKAS
2019-3742 J. W. CHASE; C. P. SALTRY
KEITH
REGAN v.TEMPLE UNIVERSITY
N.
J. HAMBURG; M. E. SACKS
Non-Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
2015-5285 J. A. GRAN
MORGAN
COHEN v.CHESTER CTY DEPT OF MENTAL HEALTH/INTELLECTUAL
G.
A. DONATELLI; R. E. LUSK; J. S. DAVIS; K. L. JOEL
D.R. STRAWBRIDGE, M.J.
Courtroom 3H
Deputy Clerk: Jenna Gallelli
Phone:� (267)
299-7790
______
H.S. PERKIN, M.J..
Courtroom 4A
504 Hamilton St.
Room 4401
Allentown, PA 18101-1514����������������
TUE.,
FEBRUARY 9, 2021
On Trial
Civil Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
2019-4016 D. L. Duffy
Nidia
Solano-Sanchez v.State Farm Mutual Auto Insurance Company
G.
A. Drakas; C. L. Kochel
MON.,
FEBRUARY 22, 2021
On Trial
Civil Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
2020-2233 J. A. Cullen
Amanda
Selvidio v.Hafizuddin Kadri
C.
R. Breon
E.T. HEY, M.J.
Courtroom
Deputy: Mia Harvey
phone
(267) 299-7670
Remote
Hearing
Criminal
Duty Matters
TUE., DEC. 1, 2020
Through
MON., DEC. 7, 2020
8:30 A.M.
______
L.A. SITARSKI, M.J.
Deputy Clerk: Regina M. Zarnowski
Phone: 267-299-7810
TUE.,
DECEMBER 1, 2020
Specially Listed
Civil Jury Trial
10:00
A.M.
2017-2887 S. D. Brown; M. A. Fazio; R. Gledhill
ANDRE
SMALLS v.EDGAR VAZQUEZ
S.
G. Zabel
M. HEFFLEY, M.J.
Deputy Clerk: Sharon A. Hall-Moore
Phone: 267-299-7420
TUE.,
DECEMBER 1, 2020
On Trial
Civil Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
2018-2822 D. M. Koller; S. R. Lavelle
Shaneane
Davis-Jackson v.American Airlines
S.
B. Fask
2018-3864 N. N. Peckham
Penelope
Kontoulis v.Enclara Pharmacia, Inc.
S.
E. Hoffman; P. T. Collins
2018-5500 M. P. Micciolo; R. J. Boyd
Erie
Insurance Exchange v.Ford Motor Coompany
E.
J. Rogers
2019-1314 E. Giordano
Norris
McLaughlin, P.A. v.Northampton County General Purpose Authority
J.
E. Freund III
2019-187 J. C. Kilgannon
Healthcare
Services Group, Inc. v.Blue Ridge Healthcare Montrose Bay, LLC
C.
E. Ezold
2019-2083 B. M. Ginsburg
Audra
Gorman v.Lindsey Pino
J.
I. Gordon
2019-2117 J. D. Baer
Elena
Rosario v.Brittany M. Randall
G.
L. Slocum
2019-23 M. I. Simon; M. G. McCarthy
Alex
Levy v.United Parcel Service
R.
J. Sexton
2019-2438 B. M. Ginsburg
Janet
Graves v.New Prime, Inc.
D.
L. Jennings
2019-3235 M. A. Weinberg
Patrick
Walsh v.State Farm Fire Insurance Co.
S.
D. Gioffre; P. A. Carlos
2019-4317 A. J. Aigeldinger III
Carl
Frampton v.Interstate Management Company, LLC
S.
J. Kokonos
2019-4526 J. W. Chase; C. W. Levko; C. P. Saltry
Sean
Voiles v.Softerware, Inc.
B.
R. Picker; D. R. Moretzsohn
FRI.,
DECEMBER 4, 2020
On Trial
Civil Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
2019-1064 J. E. McCain III; Z. E. Moore
C.
NICOLE HENDERSON v.MONTGOMERY COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE
S.
K. Ludwig; B. A. Young
R.A. LLORET, M.J.
US Dist. Court
601 Market St.,
Phila., PA 19106
Chambers 4006
Courtroom Deputy Sheila McCurry
267-299-7410
______
J. P. HART, M.J.
Courtroom 3D
Chambers
3006 U.S. Courthouse
Philadelphia, Pa.
Court Deputy: Deborah Stevenson
Phone: 215-597-2733
TUE.,
DECEMBER 1, 2020
On Trial
Civil Jury Trial
9:30
A.M.
2019-0262 K. S. SAFFREN; J. D. SCHAFFER
LAMONT
ANDERSON v.UNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE
G.
B. DAVID; L. M. SHENK; A. G. CASIDY; A. L. LONGO
2019-4511 L. R. Jubelirer
MATTHEW
LYNCH v.PRIMECARE MEDICAL INC., et al.
J.
R. Ninosky