MUNICIPAL Court
CIVIL
LISTINGS
WED.,
DEC. 23, 2020
2-TO
BE ASSIGNED
9
A.M.
1
Midland Funding, Llc v. Apicelli
2
Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Royster
9:45
AM
1
Midland Funding, Llc v. Hernandezreyes
2
Keystone Automotive v. Bargain Auto Center
10:30
A.M.
1
New Age Realty v. Dickey
11:15
AM
1
Discover Bank v. Varghese
2
New Jersey Manufacturers Ins. Co. v. Price
3
Adr Options Inc v. Carpenito, Esquire
1
P.M.
1
Ensure Restoration & Cleaning Services Llc v.
Brother�s Ice Cream Company Inc.
2
American Express National Bank v. Weisz
3
B&r Services For Professionals, Inc. v. Pollak, Esquire
1:45
PM
1
Progressive Northern Insurance Company v. Robinson
2
Progressive Advanced Insurance Company v. Myatt
3
Progressive Advanced Insurance Company v. Vasquez Hernandez, Esquire
3-TO
BE ASSIGNED
8:45
A.M.
1
Le v. Savage
2
Rsw Premier Holdings Llc v.
Hyman
3
Bryn Mawr Suites Lp v.
Johnson
4
Michalak v. Moreno
5
Brown-buchanan v. Hennessey
6
Dominick v. Hamdounia
9:30
A.M.
1
Sourotkine v. Polanco
2
Burton v. Burton
3
Choklit Co Llc v. Watts
4
Maran-realty Llc v. Dupree
6
Ahmed v. Cobb
7
Brinson Property Mangement v. Selby
10:15
AM
1
Fjl Investments Llc v.
Turner
2
Sma Realty Llc v. Harcum
3
Vaughn v. Coleman
4
Urban Market Developers Inc v. Innis
5
Blu Realty 2 Llc v. Frazier
6
Prodigy Corp Llc v. Williams
11
A.M.
1
Generis Llc v. Baker
2
Renate Breslow v. Lewis
3
Walker Street Apts.llc v. Houck
4
Adenaike v. Williams
5
Jackson v. Singh
6
Zhang v. Donald
12:45
P.M.
1
Isabella Piltser v. Gonzalez
2
Men Property Llc v. Ingram
3
Duong v. Gill
4
Gilbert Powell Trust v. Spencer
5
Gilbert Powell Trust v. Martin
6
Gilbert Powell Trust v. Williams
1:30
P.M.
1
Chen v. Mitchell
2
Naor Holdings Llc v. Mclelland
3
Fox v. Perkins
4
Jackson v. Robinson
2:15
PM
1
Ye v. Rainsford
2
Choklit Co Llc v. Jones
3
Ap Canterbury Court Llc v. Yarrington
4
Jackson v. Miller
5
C & Z Home Llc v. Lin
6
Eskar v. Shearin
1:30
P.M.
1
Chen v. Mitchell
2
Naor Holdings Llc v. Mclelland
3
Fox v. Perkins
4
Jackson v. Robinson
5-TO
BE ASSIGNED
10
A.M.
1
Second Round, Lp v. Viggiani
2
Lvnv Funding Llc v. Foxx
3
Lvnv Funding Llc v. Morris
4
Lvnv Funding Llc v.
Richards
5
Discover Bank v. Rogosky
6
Lvnv Funding Llc v.
Hawthorne
7
Lvnv Funding Llc v. Tavares
8
Lvnv Funding Llc v. Toledo
9
Lvnv Funding Llc v. Cutler
THU.,
DEC. 24, 2020
2-TO
BE ASSIGNED
9
A.M.
1
Burns Funeral Home, Inc. v. Skalamera
2
Young v. Smolij-czop
9:45
AM
1
Amf Electric, Llc v. Cover
Construction, Inc.
3-TO
BE ASSIGNED
8:45
A.M.
1
Ntk Llc v. Cofer
2
Merriweather v. Morales
3
Wang v. Campos
4
Yy & J Llc v. Curby
5
Farmer Jr. v. Fisher
6
Nolen Iii v. Harper
9:30
A.M.
2
Dan Housing Inc v. Shapiro
3
Arf Constructions, Llc v.
Butler
4
Gershovich v. Paulino
5
Iaj Building Associates v. Dawkins
6
Onyiaorah v. Smith
10:15
AM
1
Gina Marie Battaglini v. Brown
2
Ethridge v. White
3
Maugeri-palella Partnership v. Christinzio
4
Levco Properties Llc v.
White-mercado
5
Cimini v. Rodriguez
6
Gng Properties Llc v. Lambur
11
A.M.
1
Zhuralevleva v. Charavach
2
Viccharelli v. Robinson
3
Malkiel v. Bullock
4
Tpr Properties Llc v.
Santos
6
Hudson v. King
12:45
P.M.
1
Ostroff v. Johns
2
Ostroff v. Ponder
3
Food For All Inc v. Scott
4
Ibrahim v. Coleman
1:30
P.M.
1
Singhal v. Ringgold
2
S3 Enterprises, Llc v. Johnson
3
Phillydeeds Llc v. Seward