MUNICIPAL Court
CIVIL
LISTINGS
WED.,
DEC. 16, 2020
2-TO
BE ASSIGNED
9
A.M.
1
Clark Roofing Co. v. Floyd
2
Metro Public Adjustment, Inc. v. Fontanez
3
Rrokaj v. Longshore
Holdings Llc
4
People Share, Llc v. Internal Tax Service, Llc.
9:45
AM
1
Upper Darby Pain Management v. Progressive Insurance Company
2
Upper Darby Pain Management v. Progressive Insurance Company
3
Upper Darby Pain Management v. Progressive Insurance Company
10:30
A.M.
1
Brownstein v. Long
2
James T. Marsh, Esquire v. Morris
3
Alston v. Deloach
11:15
AM
1
Metro Public Adjustment, Inc. v. Teat
2
Metro Public Adjustment, Inc. v. Jenkins-smith
3
Metro Public Adjustment, Inc. v. English
4
Freedom Construction, Inc. v. Kazazi Builders, Llc
1
P.M.
1
Pham v. Council
4
D�angelo v. Pnc Bank, The Pnc Financial Services Group
1:45
PM
1
Calderon v. Tsvetkova
2
Calderon v. Tsvetkova
3
2990 Holme Operating, Llc
v. Fletcher
2:30
P.M.
1
Bartolomeo v. World Entertainment, Inc.
4
Penn Jersey Paper Co. v. Iannone Enterprises, Inc.
3-TO
BE ASSIGNED
8:45
A.M.
1
The Philadelphia Building Associates, Llc v. Tredici Enoteca Llc
2
Oxford Apt Partners Lp v. Rivera
3
Lxr Rs Vii, Llc v. Scornaienchi
4
Dadi v. Johnson
5
Hudson v. Smith
6
Rosa J.d. Francis Trust v. Brunson-harris
9:30
A.M.
1
8400 Bustleton Lp v. Steif, Gross, Sagoskin & Classetti, P.c.
2
Passyunk Llc v. Plaisir
3
Dat Realty v. Haas
4
Stevenson Terrace Apts v. Jones
5
Ayubcha v. Miles
10:15
AM
1
Williams v. Lawrence
2
Stevenson Terrace Apts v. Ryals
3
Stevenson Terrace Apts v. Finger
4
Obiakor v. Abdullah
5
Cimorelli v. Freeman
6
Cimorelli v. Gregory
11
A.M.
1
Oxford Apt Partners Lp v. Nah
2
Oxford Apt Partners Lp v. La Cruz
3
Stevenson Terrace Apts v. Harris
4
Sok v. Diaby
5
Reyes v. Cruz
6
Chai 18 Inc v. Kasper
12:45
P.M.
1
Oxford Apt Partners Lp v. Montijo
2
Oxford Apt Partners Lp v. Diallo
3
Ejtlc Holdings Llc v.
Santiago
4
Coleford Management Llc v.
Baker
1:30
P.M.
1
Terrace Avenue A Llc v. Franks
2
Terrace Avenue A Llc v. Reed
3
Simoes v. Tyler
4
J Preston Development Llc v. Dorsey
5
Treadstone Property Group Llc
v. Solomon
6
Rilling v. Mcfarland
2:15
PM
1
Chen v. Kemokai
2
Terrace Avenue A Llc v. Stills
3
Terrace Avenue A Llc v. Laing
5
Lees v. Walker
6
Mathew v. Dandridge
7
Foy v. Foy
3:00
PM
1
Merlino v. D�alessandro
4-TO
BE ASSIGNED
12:45
P.M.
1
University Plaza Assoc v. Gaither
2
Pastorius & Crittenden Llc
v. Larveen
3
Cheng v. Mcpherson
4
Us Intron Inc. v. Bell
1:30
P.M.
1
Discover Bank v. Bennett
2
Carter v. Marriott International, Inc.
2:15
PM
1
Avondale Apts Lp v. Rockeymore & All Other Occupants
2
Berry v. Brown
3
Hildebeandt v. Liberty Mutual Insurance
5�TO
BE ASSIGNED
9:20
AM
1
Cavalry Spv I, Llc, As
Assignee Of Synchrony Bank v. Simmons
2
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Hope
3
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Jah
4
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Leon
5
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Hope
6
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Eskridge
7
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Hackett
8
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Koon
9
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Thompson
9:40
AM
1
Cavalry Spv I, Llc, As
Assignee Of Citibank, N.a. v. Rivera
2
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Clarkson
3
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Larose
4
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Riley
5
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Cragle
6
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Ononye
7
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Berry
10
A.M.
1
Cavalry Spv I, Llc, As
Assignee Of Citibank, N.a. v. Fallas
2
Lvnv Funding Llc v. Hunter
3
Lvnv Funding Llc v. Santana
4
Lvnv Funding Llc v. Pride
5
Crown Asset Management, Llc v. Johnson
6
Lvnv Funding Llc v.
Washington
10:20
AM
1
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Fares
2
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Turner
3
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Murray
4
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Smith
5
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Jones
6
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Black
10:40
AM
1
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Dennis
2
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Benton
3
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Turgeon
4
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Austin
5
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Connelly
6
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Hawkins
7
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Grassia
11
A.M.
1
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Kull
2
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Williams
3
Philadelphia Federal Credit Union v. Whitehair
6-TO
BE ASSIGNED
9
A.M.
1
Tucker-johnson v. Kronah
9:45
AM
3
Metro Public Adjustment, Inc. v. Matthews
4
Metro Public Adjustment, Inc. v. Peccari
10:30
A.M.
1
Powers v. Thomas
2
Philadelphia Technician Training Institute v. Thomas
11:15
AM
1
Eppie�s Tire Service, Inc. v. Verizon Business
Network Services Llc
2
National At Old City Condominum Association v. Soares
3
Southwork On Reed Homeownes
Associaiton v. Chin
4
River West Condominium Association v. Ahmad
1
P.M.
1
Wilson v. Enterprise Leasing Company Of Philadelphia, Llc
2
Traction Tire Llc v. Coleman
1:45
PM
1
Tucker v. Allen
2
Katz v. Marsh
3
Adams v. Woods
4
Rolls v. Crawley
2:30
P.M.
1
J. Ambrogi Food Distribution Inc. v. Beloff