DISTRICT COURT
NOTICE
1. Counsel shall promptly notify the deputy clerk to each judge before
whom he/she has a case listed upon becoming attached for trial in another
court.� To be accorded recognition, a
busy slip, using the designated form, MUST be filed in Room 2609 before 1 p.m.
on the day after counsel becomes attached.
2. Cases in the trial pools do not necessarily appear in the order in
which they will be called. Counsel should therefore be ready to begin trial
upon receiving telephone call notice, subject to the following:
(a)� Counsel whose cases are in
the pools will be given 48 hours� notice, if feasible, but not less than 24
hours notice to ready for trial with witnesses.
(b)� It is counsel�s
responsibility to check with each judge�s deputy clerk on the status and
movement of criminal and civil cases in that judge�s pool.
(c)� Counsel will not be required
to commence trial less than 24 hours after completing trial of another case.
J. SANCHEZ
Chief Judge
SANCHEZ, CH.J.
�Scheduling
Courtroom Deputy: Nancy DeLisle
Phone: (267) 299-7789
ESR/Courtroom Deputy: Stacy Wertz
Phone: (267) 299-7781
______
P. B. TUCKER, J.
Courtroom Deputy: Kimberly Scott-Hayden
Phone: 267-299-7619
TUE., JUNE 1, 2021
9:30 A.M.
CR2019-000463-0 F. Weber
United States of America v.Jose Manuel
Figueroa
K. Young
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2019-000377-0 J. Ortiz
United States of America v.Ricardo Carrion
B.� Cooper
C.M. RUFE, J.
Scheduling/Deputy Clerk: Kristen Pepin
Phone: (267) 299 -7490
Fax: (267) 299-5077
ESR/Courtroom Deputy: Erica Pratt
Phone (267) 299-7499
TUE., JUNE 1, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2018-417- V. Gauri, AUSA
United States of America v.Rodney Kent
P. Levin, Esq.
CR2018-578- J. Grenell, AUSA
United States of America v.Luis Enrique
Rodriguez-Sebastian
L. Savino, Jr., Esq.
CR2018-590- J. Labrum,
III AUSA
United States of America v.Juan Alicide Abreu-Espinosa
M. Isenberg, Esq.
CR2019-267- S. Solow,
AUSA
United States of America v.Brian Howell
C. Martir, Esq.
CR2019-548- K. Newton,
AUSA
United States of America v.Dimitre Hadjiev
P. Scuderi, Esq.
G.E.K. PRATTER, J.
�Secretary/Civil Deputy:� Susan.Flaherty
Phone:� (267)
299-7350
Courtroom/Criminal Deputy: Mike Coyle
Phone:� (267)
299-7359
TUE., JUNE 1, 2021
9:30 A.M.
2016-05874
Joseph H. Lewis, Jr. v.University of
Pennsylvania
______
On Trial
9:30 A.M.
2013-07556
SHAWN T. WALKER v.FRANK REGAN
______
P.S. DIAMOND, J.
Courtroom 14-A
�Secretary/Courtroom Deputy: Richard Thieme
Phone: (267) 299-7730
Criminal Courtroom Deputy:� Lenora Kashner Wittje
Phone:� (267)
299-7739r
TUE., JUNE 1, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2020-314- R. Livermore
U.S. v.Williams, et al.
R. Goldman
TUE., JUNE 22, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2020-210- E. Gibson
U.S. v.Myers
N. Gorson
TUE., JULY 13, 2021
On Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2019-257- A. Reinitz
U.S. v.Barnette
R. D. Thompson
TUE., JULY 20, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2020-044- M. Curran
U.S. v.Simpson
A. Halim
CR2020-132- D. S. Wolf
U.S. v.Carthon
E. Toplin; K. M. Gaughan
TUE., JULY 27, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2019-017- J. T. Labrum
U.S. v.Adames
C. O. Reynolds
TUE., AUGUST 10, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2020-013- P. T. Desouza
U.S. v.Shawn Brown
J. J. McHugh, Jr.
TUE., AUGUST 17, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2018-013- J. R.
Arteaga
U.S. v.Vines, et al.
R. D. Thompson
CR2020-445- M. J. Burgmann
U.S. v.Tyrell Robinson
A. Moon
TUE., AUGUST 24, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2018-373- C. Parisi
U.S. v.Artwell
M. Coggins
TUE., SEPT. 14, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2019-588- N. Rue
U.S. v.Morgan
A. Halim
Specially Listed
9:30 A.M.
CR2019-368- K. T. Newton
U.S. v.Tantushyan
G. G. Besnilian; A. R. Kessel;
M. R. Vanderveen
TUE., SEPT. 21, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2019-710- K. T. Newton
U.S. v.McCorkle
J. P. Green, Jr.
CR2020-115- A. R. Reinitz
U.S. v.Ashford, Bodie
& Rhodes
C. A. Martir; R. P. Lowe; L. J. Bozzelli
CR2020-320- C. Mannion
U.S. v.Salerno
M. Meehan
M.S. GOLDBERG, J.
����������������
Secretary/ Civil Deputy: Sharon Lippi
Phone: 267-299-7500
Criminal Deputy: Steve Sonnie
Phone:267-299-7509
______
QUINONES ALEJANDRO, J.
Courtroom 8B
Secretary/Civil Deputy, Nicole Phillippi
(267) 299-7460
Criminal Deputy Clerk, Rosalind Burton-Hoop
(267) 299-7467
______
SCHMEHL, J.
Criminal Deputy Tanya L. Allender
Phone: 610-320-5030
Secretary/civil Deputy: Barbara A. Crossley
Phone: 610-320-5099
The Gateway Building
201 Penn St.
Room 518
Reading, PA 19601
3rd flr., Rm. 3041 when in
Phila.
TUE., JUNE 1, 2021
On Trial
Civil Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
2015-005820
Thomas W. Olick v.City
of Easton
D. J. MacMain
2015-05820 T. W. Olick
Thomas W. Olick v.Commonwealth
of PA, City of Easton
D. J. MacMain
2018-04121 T. TOMLINSON
SAMANTHA ROOS-MEISER v.USAA CASUALTY INSURANCE
COMPANY
______
G.A. MCHUGH, J.
Civil Deputy: Patricia Clark
Phone: 267 299-7301
Criminal Deputy: Christian Henry
Phone: 267-299-7307
______
E.G. SMITH, J.
Civil Deputy Clerk, Shana Restucci
(610)333-1836
Criminal Courtroom Deputy Clerk Jennifer Fitzko
(610) 333-1837
Holmes Building
4th Flr.
101 Larry�
Holmes Dr.
Easton, PA 18042-7722
610-333-1833
4th Flr. Rm. 4000 when in Phila.
______
BEETLESTONE, J.
Courtroom 3B
Civil Deputy Aaris Wilson
�(267)
299-7450,
Criminal Deputy Nelson Malave
(267) 299-7459
______
KEARNEY, J.
Deputy Clerk: Ulrike Hevener
(267) 299-7688
THU., JUNE 3, 2021
On Trial
Civil Jury Trial
9:00 A.M.
2020-005035 N. HOFFMAN
KEITH WILSON v.LM GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY
E. BRADLEY; R. SMITH
WED., JUNE 9, 2021
On Trial
Non-Jury Trial
9:00 A.M.
2020-003327 S. MAYS; R.
COCCO
RAFEEQ AHMED v.WEST COAST SERVICING, INC.
A. HICKS; R. PRICE; C. REESE
WED., JUNE 23, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:00 A.M.
CR2020-000014-0 A. MARTIN
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA v.MAURICE MULDROW
K. YOUNG
PAPPERT, J.
Civil Deputy Katie Furphy
(267) 299-7530
Criminal Deputy Jeff Lucini
(267) 299-7537
______
J.F. LEESON, JR., J.
Civil Duputy Clerk: Diane
J. Abeles
(610) 391-7020
Criminal Deputy: Justin F. Wood
(610) 776-6118
Chambers of the Honorable Joseph F. Leeson, Jr..
United States District Court
Eastern District of PA.
Edward N, Cahn U.S. Courthouse, Suite 3401
504 W. Hamilton St.
Allentown, PA 18101
4th Flr., Rm. 4000 when in
Phila.
MON., JUNE 21, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:00 A.M.
CR2019-000535-0 P. G.
Shapiro; A. D. Kehner
USA v.Frances Eddings
R. P. Lowe; J. L. Denis
C.F. KENNEY, J.
Criminal Deputy: Christopher Kurek
phone 267-299-7549
Civil Deputy: Shelli MacElderly
phone 267-299-7540
Chambers of the Honorable Chad F. Kenney..
United States District Court
Eastern District of PA.
______
J.D. WOLSON, J.
J.D. WOLSON, J.
Civil Deputy: Jeannine Abed
Phone: (267) 299-7321
Criminal Deputy: Laura Buenzle
Phone: (267)299-7239
TUE., JUNE 1, 2021
On Trial
9:30 A.M.
2018-4486 M. P. Murphy
Jr.; P. Bansal; R. R. Stevens
Melissa Melendez v.A Step Above House
Cleaning, Inc.
J. P. Hickey
J.M. YOUNGE, J.
Courtroom A
Criminal Courtroom Deputy: Sean Armstead
Phone: 267-299-7369
Civil Courtroom Deputy: Dedra
Brannan
Phone: 267-299-7360
TUE., JUNE 29, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR0020-000103-0 D. Ignall
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA v.QUINN MCLENDON
M. Meehan
TUE., JULY 6, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR0020-000375-0 C. J. Mannion
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA v.BIANCHA KRANZLEY
A. C. Moon; C. C. Henry
TUE., JULY 13, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR0021-000010-0 V. Gauri
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA v.NICHOLAS MARRERO
M. Jayaraman
TUE., SEPT. 7, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR0020-000410-0 N. Rue
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA v.Steven Couch
R. Thompson
FRI., SEPT. 10, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR0020-000232-0 J. Labrum
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA v.JUAN CACERES, ET
AL.
C. Cinquanto; G. Sciolla;
M. Pedraza; P. Bowers; L. Ortiz; J. Brown; J. Ongay
TUE., SEPT. 14, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR0020-000383-0 M. Flannery
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA v.DONTE MATTHEWS
L. T. Savino Jr.
MON., SEPT. 20, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR0020-000403-0 K. M.
Harrell; J. M. Grenell
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA v.JEREMIAH BANKS, et
al.
J. J. McMahon Jr.; P. G. Lang
K. S.. MARSTON, J.
Courtroom TBA
Courtroom Deputy/Criminal: Lara Karlson
phone: 267-299-7379
______
J. M. GALLAGHER, J.
Courtroom TBA
Courtroom Deputy/Criminal: Christine Stein
phone: 610-391-7012
Courtroom Deputy Civil: Brian Dixon
phone: 610-434-3457
______
J. E. DUBOIS, S.J.
Courtroom 12B����������������
Courtroom Deputy: Milahn
Hull
Phone: 267-299-7339
Trial Pool
2013-005195 M. Brown; B.
D. Dockwell; D. C. Lesser; J. B. Nimeroff;
R. McGarry
Kilbridge Investments Limited v.Cushman
& Wakefield of Pennsylvania, Inc.
J. Risk; B. D. Kelly; N. P. Heller; J. G. Harkins Jr; A. Teitelman
2015-000405 H. I. Pass;
J. M. Scott; K. E. Chewing; R. G. Tuttle
Paramount Financial Communications, Inc. v.Broadrige
Investor Communicaton Solutions, Inc.
C. A. Miller; M. O. Adelman; R. M. Haggerty Jr.; A. M. Snodgrass Jr.
2016-005796 J. H.
Feinberg
David Wichterman, Jr. v.City
of Philadelphia
J. Cooper; T. J. Gregory
H. BARTLE, III, S.J.
Courtroom 16A
Deputy Clerk: Kristin Makely
Phone: 267-299-7389
TUE., JUNE 1, 2021
Specially Listed
Criminal Jury Trial
10:00 A.M.
CR2020-00374- J. Davison
USA v.Daquan Summers
M. Pedraza
Civil Jury Trial
10:00 A.M.
2019-3604 A. J. Diulio
Balu v.The Cincinnati Insurance
Company
W. Krekstein
TUE., JUNE 8, 2021
Specially Listed
Criminal Jury Trial
10:00 A.M.
CR2020-139- A. Cherry;
D. Ignall; B. Witzleben
USA v.Coq
M. Cedrone
MON., JUNE 28, 2021
Specially Listed
10:00 A.M.
CR2019-179- M. Curran
USA v.Sean Norman
R. Thompson
Trial Pool
Civil Jury Trial
2019-18717 K. C. Oeltjen
Sharon Henry v.Atlanicare REgional
Medical Center, Inc.
A. Rudley; R. Lichtenstein
2020-2393 N. Linker
Carissa Coulter v.Experian Information
Solutions, Inc
J. Parsons; M. Ghiasuddin; J. Weikel
TUE., JUNE 1, 2021
Trial Pool
Civil Jury Trial
10:00 A.M.
2015-6082
Noonan v.Kane
______
2019-0794 L. Mattiacci; L. Schiff
Denham v.CHOP
J. Tucker Jr.; L. Greenspan Jr.
TUE., JUNE 1, 2021
Trial Pool
Civil Jury Trial
2004-1236 G. Beard; J.
Heep; H. Comisky
Hay Group v.Schneider
A. Wessels-Yen; J. Barrett; K. Geercken
THU., JUNE 17, 2021
Trial Pool
Civil Jury Trial
10:00 A.M.
2019-794 L. C. Mattiacci; H. Smith; L. Schiff
Joseph Denham v.The Children
J. Tucker Jr.; L. M. Greenspan
2019-3040 J. M. Considine Jr.
Helen Henderson v.Officer Matthews
A. Shotland
J. R. PADOVA, S.J.
Courtroom 17B����������
Criminal Deputy Clerk: Michael Beck
Phone: 267-299-7409���
Deputy Clerk Civil: Malissa
Wolenski
Phone: 267-299-7459
MON., JUNE 7, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2019-000362-0 B. Burke
USA v.Deadwyler
R. Thompson
MON., JUNE 21, 2021
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2019-000439-0 J. Arteaga
USA v.Harris
M. Jayaraman
MON., JUNE 28, 2021
On Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2021-000091-0 J. Ashenfelter
USA v.Rivera-Otero
G. Sciolla
MON., AUGUST 9, 2021
On Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2020-000269-0 R. Eckert
USA v.Wright
A. Halim
MON., AUGUST 23, 2021
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2019-000301-0 K. Harrell
USA v.Blong
K. Young
MON., AUGUST 30, 2021
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2020-000373-0 A. Glenn
USA v.Hunt
N. Taylor - Smith
MON., SEPT. 20, 2021
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2020-000137-0 M. Rotella
USA v.Goerig
K. Young
MON., OCTOBER 18, 2021
9:30 A.M.
2019-003699 J. Feinburg
Berry v.City�
of� Philadelphia
J. Cooper
MON., JULY 19, 2021
Trial Pool
9:30 A.M.
2019-004173 B. Martin
Finger v.C R Bard, Inc.
B. Feeney
MON., AUGUST 9, 2021
Trial Pool
9:30 A.M.
2020-003746 B. Swartz
O v.Northwestern Mutual ,
S. Feltes
J. C. JOYNER, S.J.
Courtroom 17A
Chambers: Room 17614�����������������
Criminal Deputy: Sharon Scott
Phone: 267-299-7419
Civil Deputy: Tashia
Reynolds
Phone: 215-597-1537
TUE., JUNE 1, 2021
9:30 A.M.
CR2019-547- T. A.
MARINARI
USA v.DANIELLE HOLMES
K. YOUNG
CR2020-89- K. L. Jayne
USA v.Jose Alexander Reyes-Herrera
E. Toplin
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2019-391- R. J.
LIVERMORE
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA v.JASON RIVERA
J. NECHIN
On Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2019-313-
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA v.CLINTON BOSTIC
______
10:00 A.M.
CR2018-180-02
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA v.LUIS ALGARIN-TORRES
______
9:30 A.M.
CR2018-180-01 J. M. Maiatico
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA v.LUIS ALBERTO ROSADO
M. F. Frumer; J. F. Alva
CR2018-503- R. J.
Livermore
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA v.LAM TRIEU
J. Kaye; P. G. Lieber; M. C. Rifkin
E. C. ROBRENO, S.J.
Courtroom 15A�����������������
Deputy Clerk: Ronald Vance
Phone: 267-299-7429
______
A. B. BRODY, S.J.
Courtroom 7B
Scheduling/Deputy Clerk: Joseph Walton
Phone: 215-597-3978
ESR-Courtroom Deputy: Jim Scheidt
Phone: 267-299-7439
______
B. SCHILLER, S.J.
Courtroom 13B
Secretary/Civil Deputy:� Jean Pennie
267-299-7621
Courtroom/Criminal Deputy:� Christopher Campoli
267-299-7629
______
R. SURRICK, S.J.
Secretary Civil Deputy: Donna Donohue Marley
Phone: 267-299-7630
Criminal Deputy Clerk: Patrick Kelly
Phone: 267-299-7639
TUE., JUNE 1, 2021
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2019-000354-0
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA v.HAFIZ ANTONIO
MYRICK
______
On Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2018-000524-0
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA v.VICTOR CLAYTON
______
CR2019-000053-0
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA v.JERMAINE JONES AND
SEAN WILLIAMS
______
M. BAYLSON, S.J.
Secretary/Civil Deputy: Lori DiSanti
Phone: (267) 299-7520
Criminal Deputy: Amanda Frazier
Phone: (267) 299-7291
TUE., JUNE 1, 2021
On Trial
Non-Jury Trial
9:00 A.M.
2020-005857 R.
DIGUISEPPE; A. KRAUT
KEITH FETSURKA v.DANIELLE OUTLAW
K. BRAY; S. ZABEL; S. KOVATIS
On Trial
Civil Jury Trial
9:00 A.M.
2019-001981 B.
MILDENBERG; D. BERLIN; G. SCHAFKOPF
ANTHONY DOWD v.CITY OF PHILADELPHIA
N. MORRIS; B. PATCHEN
TUE., JUNE 8, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2019-000438- C. Diviny
USA v.Palmer
R. Thompson
TUE., JUNE 15, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
11:00 A.M.
CR2020-00028- R. Benjamin
USA v.Rivera
R. Thompson
MON., JUNE 21, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
10:00 A.M.
CR2020-000341- M. Newcomer
USA v.Sanchez
C. Henry; A.� Moon
TUE., JUNE 22, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2019-000452- D. Troyer
USA v.Jamir Foushee
M. Jayaraman
MON., JUNE 28, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2020-000334- C. Diviny
USA v.Bullock
M. Wilson
TUE., JUNE 29, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
10:00 A.M.
CR2019-000510- C. Mannion
USA v.Palmer
H. Mattes
MON., JULY 19, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2021-000095-0 J.
GOLDSTEIN-SMITH
UNITED STATES v.DELBY ANTONIO PEREZ-ROSARIO
N. MACEOIN
MON., AUGUST 2, 2021
Specially Listed
Criminal Jury Trial
10:00 A.M.
CR2020-000084-0 N.
TAYLOR-SMITH
UNITED STATES v.SIMEER SPRY
A. MARTIN
MON., SEPT. 13, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2019-000063- D. Ignall
USA v.Charles
C. Cinquanto
CR2020-000423-0 P. Gray
USA v.McKale
J. Mancano
MON., SEPT. 20, 2021
On Trial
10:00 A.M.
CR2021-000165-0 J. GRENELL;
J. GRENELL; J. GRENELL; J. GRENELL; J. GRENELL
UNITED STATES v.JANSEL ENCARNACION MONTERO
T. BURKE; S. ADAMO; L. ORTIZ; J. MCDONALD; E. COHEN
CR2021-000165-0 J. GRENELL;
J. GRENELL; J. GRENELL; J. GRENELL; J. GRENELL
UNITED STATES v.JORGE UIS NOLASCO MOLINA
T. BURKE; S. ADAMO; L. ORTIZ; J. MCDONALD; E. COHEN
Criminal Jury Trial
CR2021-000165-0 J. GRENELL;
J. GRENELL; J. GRENELL; J. GRENELL; J. GRENELL
UNITED STATES v.KIRSIS FRANCISCA CACERES
T. BURKE; S. ADAMO; L. ORTIZ; J. MCDONALD; E. COHEN
9:30 A.M.
CR2019-000562-0 C. DIVINY
UNITED STATES v.KELLY GEIGER
M. WILSON
10:00 A.M.
CR2021-000165-0 J. GRENELL;
J. GRENELL; J. GRENELL; J. GRENELL; J. GRENELL
UNITED STATES v.NATANAEL ALBERTO MONTAS
T. BURKE; S. ADAMO; L. ORTIZ; J. MCDONALD; E. COHEN
CR2021-000165-0 J. GRENELL;
J. GRENELL; J. GRENELL; J. GRENELL; J. GRENELL
UNITED STATES v.YEIMI FRANCISCO VALLEJO
REGALADO
T. BURKE; S. ADAMO; L. ORTIZ; J. MCDONALD; E. COHEN
MON., SEPT. 27, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:00 A.M.
CR2021-000108-0 J. OSHANA
UNITED STATES v.LEROY TOWNSEND
J. AZZARANO
9:30 A.M.
CR2020-000273- J. Labar; M. Miller
USA v.Tuggle
E. Toplin; N. Spizer
MON., OCTOBER 4, 2021
On Trial
9:00 A.M.
CR2020-000170-0 J. GRENELL
UNITED STATES v.LARRY MCINTOSH
L. SAVINO
MON., OCTOBER 18, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2021-00023- A. Reinitz
USA v.Sampayo
C.� Henry; K. Young
MON., OCTOBER 25, 2021
On Trial
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2020-00427- J. Davison
USA v.Shlewiet
K. Young
T. J. SAVAGE, S.J.
Courtroom 9A
Courtroom Deputy: Alex Eggert
Phone: 267-299-7599
Judicial Secretary: Joanne Tyer
Phone 267-299-7480
TUE., JUNE 1, 2021
Specially Listed
Criminal Jury Trial
9:00 A.M.
CR2018-000582-0 L. C. Wright
United States of America v.Leroy Watts
L. T. Savino
CR2019-000336-0 P. T. DeSouza; P. T. DeSouza
United States of America v.Malcolm Xavier
Taylor
M. T. Wilson; W. J. Brennan
CR2019-000537-0 S. Schlessinger
United States of America v.Michael Miller
K. Young
CR2019-000584-0 M. B. Wilmoth
United States of America v.Shantel Foxworth
N. Caravasos
CR2020-000027-0 M. S. Miller
United States of America v.Lawrence Nathaniel
Galloway
E. Toplin
CR2019-000336-0 P. T. DeSouza; P. T. DeSouza
United States of America v.Michael Whitehurst
M. T. Wilson; W. J. Brennan
CR2019-000365-0 M. B. Dubnoff; S. A. Solow
United States of America v.Jarrett Melvin Tarn
S. P. Patrizio
CR2019-000676-0 M. Curran
United States of America v.Richard Meleski
N. MacEoin
J. H. SLOMSKY, J.
Courtroom Deputy: Matt
Higgins
Courtroom Deputy: Matt Higgins
Phone: 267-299-7349
Civil Deputy: Kelly Haggerty
Phone: 267-299-7340
______
C. D. JONES II, S.J.
Courtroom 15-B
Secretary/ Civil Deputy: Jamie McDermott
Phone: 267-299-7750
Courtroom/Criminal Deputy: A�iShah
L. El-Shabazz
Phone: 267-299-7759
TUE., JUNE 1, 2021
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2018-467- F. Costello
United States of America v.Carla Slater
M. Jayaraman
Civil Jury Trial
2016-2348
Tacconelli v.Taconelli
______
2017-2894
Pham v.Quadgen
______
Specially Listed
Criminal Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
CR2019-270- A. Eve.
United States of America v.Mark Green
T. Fitzpatrick
C. S. WELLS, M.J.
Deputy Clerk: Edward Andrews
Phone: 215-597-7833
______
T.R. RICE, M.J.
Deputy Clerk: Donna Croce
Phone: (267) 299-7660
TUE., JUNE 1, 2021
9:30 A.M.
2019-1959 C. MANNO; K.
DALY; M. I. SIMON; M. DOBSON
TAYLOR NGUYEN v.THE HARTFORD INSURANCE
M. R. BOSNIAK
On Trial
Civil Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
2017-4035 S. J.
MENSING
DONALD D. TAYLOR v.SOUTHEASTERN PENNSYLVANIA
TRANSPORTATION AUTHORITY
A. C. LACHOWICZ; D. J. MCGRAVEY; L. A. KAVULICH; B. J. SMITH; C. COOPER
2017-889 J. C. DODDS;
M. DRAGALIN; J. M. SABALBARO; M. I. GORNY
DARUS LEON HUNTER v.PHILADELPHIA POLICE
DEPARTMENT
D. P. CORTES; S. G. ZABEL
2019-1195 M. O.
PANSINI; G. J. KOWALSKI; S. M. MEZROW
BRIAN VICARI v.BRUNSWICK CORPORATION
T. J. KEPNER; M. D. SHORT III; M. G. ZOLFO; W. J. RICCI
2019-2380 V. P. WILSON
SANTOS KAMARA v.SEAN FLETCHER
L. FALCONE
2019-3132 M. K.
ALTEMOSE; K. RAMBO-WILLIAMS
RAMA SATTOUF v.STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE
INSURANCE COMPANY
G. A. DRAKAS
2019-3742 J. W. CHASE;
C. P. SALTRY
KEITH REGAN v.TEMPLE UNIVERSITY
N. J. HAMBURG; M. E. SACKS
Non-Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
2015-5285 J. A. GRAN
MORGAN COHEN v.CHESTER CTY DEPT OF MENTAL
HEALTH/INTELLECTUAL
G. A. DONATELLI; R. E. LUSK; J. S. DAVIS; K. L. JOEL
D.R. STRAWBRIDGE, M.J.
Courtroom 3H
Deputy Clerk: Jenna Gallelli
Phone:� (267)
299-7790
______
H.S. PERKIN, M.J..
Courtroom 4A
504 Hamilton St.
Room 4401
Allentown, PA 18101-1514����������������
______
E.T. HEY, M.J.
Courtroom Deputy: Mia Harvey
phone (267) 299-7670
______
L.A. SITARSKI, M.J.
Deputy Clerk: Regina M. Zarnowski
Phone: 267-299-7810
TUE., JUNE 1, 2021
Specially Listed
Civil Jury Trial
10:00 A.M.
2017-2887 S. D. Brown;
M. A. Fazio; R. Gledhill
ANDRE SMALLS v.EDGAR VAZQUEZ
S. G. Zabel
M. HEFFLEY, M.J.
Deputy Clerk: Sharon A. Hall-Moore
Phone: 267-299-7420
TUE., JUNE 1, 2021
On Trial
Civil Jury Trial
9:30 A.M.
2018-2822 D. M. Koller; S. R. Lavelle
Shaneane Davis-Jackson v.American
Airlines
S. B. Fask
2018-3864 N. N. Peckham
Penelope Kontoulis v.Enclara
Pharmacia, Inc.
S. E. Hoffman; P. T. Collins
2018-5500 M. P. Micciolo; R. J. Boyd
Erie Insurance Exchange v.Ford Motor Coompany
E. J. Rogers
2019-1064 J. E. McCain
III; Z. E. Moore
C. NICOLE HENDERSON v.MONTGOMERY COUNTY
COMMUNITY COLLEGE
S. K. Ludwig; B. A. Young
2019-1314 E. Giordano
Norris McLaughlin, P.A. v.Northampton County
General Purpose Authority
J. E. Freund III
2019-187 J. C. Kilgannon
Healthcare Services Group, Inc. v.Blue Ridge
Healthcare Montrose Bay, LLC
C. E. Ezold
2019-2083 B. M.
Ginsburg
Audra Gorman v.Lindsey Pino
J. I. Gordon
2019-2117 J. D. Baer
Elena Rosario v.Brittany M. Randall
G. L. Slocum
2019-23 M. I. Simon;
M. G. McCarthy
Alex Levy v.United Parcel Service
R. J. Sexton
2019-2438 B. M.
Ginsburg
Janet Graves v.New Prime, Inc.
D. L. Jennings
2019-3235 M. A.
Weinberg
Patrick Walsh v.State Farm Fire Insurance Co.
S. D. Gioffre; P. A. Carlos
2019-4317 A. J. Aigeldinger III
Carl Frampton v.Interstate Management Company,
LLC
S. J. Kokonos
2019-4526 J. W. Chase;
C. W. Levko; C. P. Saltry
Sean Voiles v.Softerware, Inc.
B. R. Picker; D. R. Moretzsohn
R.A. LLORET, M.J.
US Dist. Court
601 Market St.,
Phila., PA 19106
Chambers 4006
Courtroom Deputy Sheila McCurry
267-299-7410
______