MUNICIPAL Court
CIVIL
LISTINGS
THU., JUNE 10, 2021
1-TO BE ASSIGNED
8:45 A.M.
1 City of Phila. v. Lee
2 City of Phila. v. J & J Automotive
3 City of Phila. v. Steinfield
4 City of Phila. v. Monteiro
5 City of Phila. v. Sulyok
6 City of Phila. v. Julie Zloger
Catering, Llc
7 City of Phila. v. Freeman
8 City of Phila. v. Rice
9 City of Phila. v. Wasiek
10 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Bolton Deryl
9:30 A.M.
1 City of Phila. v. Trotman
2 City of Phila. v. Davis
3 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Pena Villatoro Llc
4 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Visionary Software
Development Inc
5 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. C&m
Premium Real Estate Llc
6 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Urban Resources
Development Corporation
7 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Casile
8 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Reasons General
Cleaning Llc
9 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Hackney
10 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Chionesu
10:15 AM
1 City of Phila. v. Di Leo
2 City of Phila. v. Davis
3 City of Phila. v. Ho
4 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Stanton
5 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Glitzy Ent
6 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Mangiamo
Llc
7 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Harris
8 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Cooper
9 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Page
11 A.M.
1 City of Phila. v. Malik
2 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Oneill
Edwin
3 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Carney Keith T
4 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Chen Yi Q
5 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Taylor Stanley
6 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Campbell Annemarie
7 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Ezzy
Labor L L C
8 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Taylor Aneesah
9 City of Phila. v. O�brien
12:45 P.M.
1 City of Phila. v. Nunez
2 City of Phila. v. Campbell
3 City of Phila. v. Sennett
4 City of Phila. v. Holtzinger
5 City of Phila. v. Cusack
6 City of Phila. v. Mauro
7 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Kwartler
David
8 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Jayaram
Prarthana
9 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Carranza Matthew
10 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Clay Candice
1:30 P.M.
1 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Joseph Mckenna
2 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Eidelson
Amanda
3 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Mcmahon
Thomas
4 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Bryant Bernice
5 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Y & A Mini Market
Llc
6 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Pidc
Rdc Sub Cde Vii
7 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Pawelec
Marian
8 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Lunchbox Catering
9 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Tran Michael
10 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. George
2:15 PM
1 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Mestre
2 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. White
3 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Baker
4 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Omni Shield
International
5 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Tavares
6 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Wy
Millord Cargo Express Mbr
7 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Castor Truck And
Parts Llc
8 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Watson
9 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Moore
10 City Of Philadelphia, Law Department Tax Unit v. Duong
2-TO BE ASSIGNED
9 A.M.
1 Police And Fire Federal Credit Union v. Renfrow
2 Haverford Comprehensive Wellness Llc v.
National General Insurance Company
3 Haverford Comprehensive Wellness Llc v.
Liberty Mutual General Insurance Co.
4 Haverford Comprehensive Wellness Llc v.
Allstate Insurance Co.
9:45 AM
1 Police And Fire Federal Credit Union v. Renfrow
2 Bensalem Orthopedics, P.c. v. Encompass Insurance Company Of New
Jersey
3 Pa Pain And Rehab, P.c. v. The General Insurance Co.
4 Olney Orthopedics & Therapy P.c. v. United Financial Casualty Co.
5 Dunn v. Devose
10:30 A.M.
1 The Injury Care Center, Llc v. Liberty
Mutual Insurance Co.
2 Llyod v. Affordable Roofing &
Contracting
11:15 AM
1 Pemberton v. Greenberg
2 Luo v. Sunrun, Inc
3 Jackson v. Ethridge
4 Winne Building Condominium Assoc v. Eck
1 P.M.
1 Philadelphia Hand To Shoulder Center v. Gunter
2 Progressive Advanced Insurance Company v. Estevez-hernandez
3 Progressive Garden State Insurance Company v. Chariot Valet Llc
4 United Financial Casualty Insurance Company v. Hertz Global Holdings
Inc.
5 Matthews v. Rodgers
1:45 PM
1 Philadelphia Hand To Shoulder Center v. Burgess
2 Progressive Advanced Insurance Company v. Bey
3 United Financial Casualty Insurance Company v. Scutchings
4 Progressive Speciality Insurance Company v.
Pinkney
5 Payton v. Brown
2:30 P.M.
1 Citibank, N.a. v. Spak
2 Progressive Speciality Insurance Company v.
Smith
3 Progressive Advanced Insurance Company v. Lennon
3-TO BE ASSIGNED
8:45 A.M.
1 Fpacp4 Market Llc v. Llc
2 Fpacp4 Market Llc v. Llc
3 Heritage Associates v. Murray
4 Park Bradford Apartments Lp v. Jones
5 Heritage Associates v. Perez
6 Branch v. Cain
9:30 A.M.
1 Fpacp4 Market Llc v. Llc
2 Fpacp4 Market Llc v. Llc
3 Steamboat Scm Fund B Llc
v. Neal
4 Zhao v. Apperson
5 Mena v. Bailey
10:15 AM
1 Fpacp4 Market Llc v. Llc
2 Fpacp4 Market Llc v. Llc
3 Young v. Haskins
4 Jdj Fund B Llc v.
Cooper
5 Zheng v. Beaulieu
6 Chen v. Ross
11 A.M.
1 Fpacp4 Market Llc v. Llc
2 Ram Nathan Jenner v. Watson
3 Allegheny 44 Llc v. Reid
4 262 Cliveden Llc v. Faggins
5 Chen v. Cichon
6 Marsden Place Llc v. Smith
12:45 P.M.
1 Ross v. Brown
2 144 W. Allens Llc
v. Bradford
3 Gallant Partners Llc v. Menzies
4 Liang Zhao Property Llc v. Acevedo
5 Greene v. Whitfield
6 Egbe Omo Yoruba
Delaware Valley, E.o.y.d.v Inc. v. Wyche
1:30 P.M.
1 Wallingford 2007 Associates Lp v. Turner
2 Singhal v. White
3 Singhal v. Thomas
4 Singhal v. Hill
5 Gallant Partners Llc v. Wright
6 Egbe Omo Yoruba
Delaware Valley, E.o.y.d.v. Inc. v. Miller
2:15 PM
1 Philadelphia Lotus 10 v. Coats
2 Skyline Investment Enterprises Llc v. Taylor
3 Lim v. Bundy
4 Lim v. Gardner
5 Brother Realty One Llc v. Butler
4-TO BE ASSIGNED
8:45 A.M.
1 Discover Bank v. Fitzgerald
9:30 A.M.
1 Diana Barnes v. Carter
2 Llc v. Johnson
3 Kenon v. Kelly,� Kelly Real Estate Group, Place Of Business
10:15 AM
1 Galloway v. Preston
2 Albert Einstein Medical Center v. Coleman
11 A.M.
1 James T. Marsh, Esquire v. Sloan
12:45 P.M.
1 Philadelphia Housing Authority As Management Agent v. Long
2 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Joseph
3 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Bivins
4 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Avery
5 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Williams
1:30 P.M.
1 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Mack
2 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Meeler
3 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Tarkenton
4 Philadelphia Housing Authority v. Jones
5-TO BE ASSIGNED
10 A.M.
1 Lvnv Funding Llc
v. Green
2 Lvnv Funding Llc
v. Gallagher
3 Lvnv Funding Llc
v. Van Harris
4 Lvnv Funding Llc
v. Pouncy
5 Lvnv Funding Llc
v. Purdie
6 Lvnv Funding Llc
v. Thomas
7 Lvnv Funding Llc
v. Tobin
8 Lvnv Funding Llc
v. Butts
10:20 AM
1 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Greene
2 Midland Funding, Llc v. Rahn
3 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Bryant Turner
4 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Santiago
5 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Fields
6 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Nelson
7 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Savage
8 Midland Funding, Llc v. Foster
9 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Smith
10 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Grierson
10:40 AM
1 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Berrios
2 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Caraballo
3 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Slaughter
4 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Scott
5 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Volcy
6 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Ostolaza
7 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Gilbert
8 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Moore
9 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Pitts
10 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Faust
11 A.M.
1 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Martin
2 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Smith
3 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Royster
4 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Woods
5 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Bekdjanov
6 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Terry
7 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Herdsman
8 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Gregory
9 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Cooper
10 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Rivera
11:20 AM
1 Midland Funding, Llc v. Davis
2 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Miles
3 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Wilson
4 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Jackson
5 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Darden
6 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Crump
7 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Johnson
8 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Bullock
9 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Mccode
10 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Holman
11:40 AM
1 Midland Funding, Llc v. Young
2 Midland Funding, Llc v. Williams
3 Midland Funding, Llc v. Cintron
4 Midland Funding, Llc v. El
5 Midland Funding, Llc v. Bailey
6 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Carbone
7 Midland Funding, Llc v. Juned
8 Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Seawright
9 Midland Funding, Llc v. Hackett
2:20 PM
1 Lvnv Funding Llc
v. Baker
2 Lvnv Funding Llc
v. Zellars
2:40 PM
1 Portfolio Recovery Associates Llc v. Watson
2 Portfolio Recovery Associates Llc v.
Thompson
3 Portfolio Recovery Associates Llc v. Kpou
4 Portfolio Recovery Associates Llc v. Ahmed
5 Portfolio Recovery Associates Llc v. Rizwan
6 Portfolio Recovery Associates Llc v. Kilgore
7 Portfolio Recovery Associates Llc v. Shaw
8 Portfolio Recovery Associates Llc v. Purnell
3:00 PM
1 Portfolio Recovery Associates Llc v. Beauford
2 Portfolio Recovery Associates Llc v.
Palacios
3 Portfolio Recovery Associates Llc v. Hermidas